Construction Materials
Argentine companies supplying materials for construction
Producing cement, aggregates, and ready-mix concrete forms the core business for construction materials companies. Regional housing starts and municipal infrastructure budgets act as primary catalysts for price action and industry liquidity. At this moment, Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina SA sees the highest trading volume, whereas Cemex SAB de CV ADR Cert.Deposito Arg.Repr. 1 ADR posts the top daily price gain. The table below details relevant fundamental and technical metrics.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DR | 25.7 T ARS | 17,960 ARS | +0.11% | 98 | 0.08 | 286.78 | 62.63 ARS | −40.15% | 0.76% | Non-energy minerals | No rating |
DR | 25.7 T ARS | 18,560.00 ARS | +4.33% | 30 | 0.42 | 296.36 | 62.63 ARS | −40.15% | 0.76% | Non-energy minerals | No rating |
DR | 25.7 T ARS | 11.54 USD | +3.78% | 3 | 0.39 | 281.33 | 62.63 ARS | −45.85% | 0.76% | Non-energy minerals | No rating |
| 1.73 T ARS | 2,885.000 ARS | −1.95% | 13.26 K | 1.33 | 36.39 | 79.27 ARS | −29.10% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| 1.73 T ARS | 2,918 ARS | −1.10% | 36.4 K | 0.13 | 36.80 | 79.27 ARS | −29.10% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| 1.73 T ARS | 1.860 USD | +1.36% | 2.78 K | 0.35 | 34.86 | 79.27 ARS | −42.51% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| 1.73 T ARS | 1.785 USD | −2.99% | 1 | 0.01 | 33.46 | 79.27 ARS | −42.51% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| 396.83 B ARS | 1,045 ARS | +1.95% | 9.82 K | 0.37 | — | — | — | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| 396.83 B ARS | 1,130.000 ARS | +3.20% | 62 | 0.04 | — | — | — | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | No rating |