Consumer Non-Durables
Israeli companies making everyday consumer goods
This sector produces consumable items with lifespans under three years, including packaged food, beverages, and cosmetics. Agricultural commodity pricing and retail shelf-space allocations heavily influence stock liquidity. Currently, TURPAZ INDUSTRIES LTD sees maximum trading volume, with Salomon A. Angel Ltd. recording the top daily gain. The table below organizes vital technical and fundamental data points.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03 B ILS | 11,210 ILA | +0.09% | 81.04 K | 0.50 | 21.38 | 5.24 ILS | −4.64% | 3.31% | No rating | |
| 6.05 B ILS | 5,378 ILA | −1.07% | 110.69 K | 0.27 | 71.61 | 0.75 ILS | +20.06% | 0.35% | No rating | |
| 4.84 B ILS | 18,450 ILA | −2.28% | 53.22 K | 1.52 | 15.43 | 11.96 ILS | −2.76% | 2.16% | No rating | |
| 4.13 B ILS | 29,280 ILA | 0.00% | 15.65 K | 0.70 | 17.58 | 16.66 ILS | −1.89% | 3.64% | No rating | |
| 3.67 B ILS | 33,390 ILA | +3.76% | 516 | 0.95 | 11.99 | 27.85 ILS | +24.09% | 1.76% | No rating | |
| 2.64 B ILS | 11,040 ILA | +5.14% | 18.53 K | 0.65 | 18.84 | 5.86 ILS | −1.31% | 4.18% | No rating | |
| 2 B ILS | 4,924 ILA | +2.01% | 14.55 K | 0.27 | 12.45 | 3.96 ILS | +29.19% | 1.03% | No rating | |
| 1.41 B ILS | 495.1 ILA | +3.15% | 24.97 K | 0.34 | 71.65 | 0.07 ILS | −20.30% | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 1.14 B ILS | 840.0 ILA | +2.58% | 47.84 K | 0.31 | — | −0.47 ILS | −176.99% | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 1.13 B ILS | 1,858 ILA | +0.16% | 1.12 K | 0.06 | 7.78 | 2.39 ILS | — | 4.54% | No rating | |
| 1.09 B ILS | 1,145 ILA | +2.60% | 57.76 K | 1.57 | 20.80 | 0.55 ILS | — | 4.12% | No rating | |
| 943.35 M ILS | 10,940 ILA | +6.21% | 1.07 K | 0.43 | 22.42 | 4.88 ILS | −57.85% | 27.85% | No rating | |
| 907.47 M ILS | 7,313 ILA | +2.71% | 2.76 K | 0.76 | 6.41 | 11.40 ILS | +120.28% | 11.02% | No rating | |
| 898.93 M ILS | 605.6 ILA | +1.30% | 17.74 K | 0.37 | 14.48 | 0.42 ILS | — | 3.34% | No rating | |
| 755.05 M ILS | 5,213 ILA | +1.50% | 2.8 K | 0.49 | 16.08 | 3.24 ILS | −15.29% | 3.76% | No rating | |
| RRSTCRustic Bakery Ltd. | 594.18 M ILS | 1,679 ILA | +1.82% | 8.49 K | 0.27 | — | — | — | 0.00% | No rating |
| 572.71 M ILS | 908.5 ILA | +1.37% | 10.46 K | 1.15 | 11.84 | 0.77 ILS | +216.20% | 1.75% | No rating | |
| 560.44 M ILS | 1,302 ILA | +4.49% | 7.13 K | 8.95 | 17.87 | 0.73 ILS | — | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 529.59 M ILS | 2,798 ILA | +3.44% | 6.93 K | 1.14 | 7.16 | 3.91 ILS | +43.12% | 3.78% | No rating | |
| 365.47 M ILS | 799.2 ILA | +0.60% | 3.11 K | 0.26 | 6.48 | 1.23 ILS | — | 12.32% | No rating | |
| 263.05 M ILS | 1,731 ILA | +2.73% | 6.92 K | 2.90 | 19.28 | 0.90 ILS | −88.63% | 25.22% | No rating | |
| 252.17 M ILS | 1,222 ILA | +2.69% | 4.61 K | 0.68 | — | −1.37 ILS | −331.03% | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 174.19 M ILS | 1,186 ILA | +1.19% | 1.71 K | 0.93 | 6.46 | 1.84 ILS | +98.28% | 25.83% | No rating | |
| 148 M ILS | 1,163 ILA | +2.47% | 1.16 K | 0.33 | — | −0.31 ILS | −109.82% | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 109.09 M ILS | 2,156 ILA | +6.26% | 308 | 0.33 | — | −2.45 ILS | +1.02% | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 92.06 M ILS | 1,646 ILA | −4.14% | 100 | 0.08 | 12.18 | 1.35 ILS | — | 1.09% | No rating | |
| 67.99 M ILS | 1,129 ILA | +0.18% | 4 | 0.00 | — | −1.44 ILS | +18.13% | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 27.64 M ILS | 177.1 ILA | +4.05% | 12.6 K | 0.45 | 44.61 | 0.04 ILS | — | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 24.09 M ILS | 472.9 ILA | −2.78% | 775 | 0.14 | — | −0.81 ILS | +75.88% | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 14.68 M ILS | 60.9 ILA | 0.00% | 2.44 K | 0.16 | — | −0.28 ILS | +78.63% | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 13.18 M ILS | 3,900 ILA | 0.00% | 40 | 0.07 | — | −2.54 ILS | +98.93% | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 5.44 M ILS | 227.6 ILA | 0.00% | 351 | 0.09 | — | −2.16 ILS | +50.99% | 0.00% | No rating | |
| GGLAMGalam Ltd. | — | 484.7 ILA | +1.76% | 2.69 K | 1.30 | — | — | — | — | No rating |