All stocksTop gainersBiggest losersLarge-capSmall-capLargest employersHigh-dividendHighest net incomeHighest cashHighest profit per employeeHighest revenue per employeeMost activeUnusual volumeMost volatileHigh betaBest performingHighest revenueMost expensivePenny stocksOverboughtOversoldAll-time highAll-time low52-week high52-week lowCreate more lists in Screener
All stocksTop gainersBiggest losersLarge-capSmall-capLargest employersHigh-dividendHighest net incomeHighest cashHighest profit per employeeHighest revenue per employeeMost activeUnusual volumeMost volatileHigh betaBest performingHighest revenueMost expensivePenny stocksOverboughtOversoldAll-time highAll-time low52-week high52-week low
Spanish stocks that increased the most in price
Spanish companies below are top stock gainers: they've shown the biggest daily growth in price. But there's always a risk of retracement — so make sure to consider all stats, including share price and market cap.
Symbol | Chg % | Price | Vol | Rel vol | Mkt cap | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +8.33% | 13.0 EUR | 589 | 0.74 | 305.46 M EUR | 13.50 | 0.96 EUR | — | 5.43% | Finance | No rating | |
| +5.88% | 21.6 EUR | 224 | 0.55 | 40.32 M EUR | 9.53 | 2.27 EUR | +40.50% | 3.02% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| +5.80% | 48.35 EUR | 109.1 K | 5.22 | 2.67 B EUR | 24.61 | 1.96 EUR | +117.98% | 0.00% | Retail trade | Strong buy | |
| +5.32% | 1.108 EUR | 636.01 K | 3.24 | 497.87 M EUR | 41.34 | 0.03 EUR | −73.52% | 0.00% | Utilities | Strong buy | |
| +5.20% | 72.8 EUR | 74 K | 1.33 | 1.97 B EUR | 16.20 | 4.49 EUR | +36.73% | 0.00% | Industrial services | Buy | |
| +4.35% | 4.80 EUR | 1.9 K | 0.52 | 140.49 M EUR | 212.39 | 0.02 EUR | −61.69% | 0.00% | Technology services | No rating | |
| +4.27% | 2.44 EUR | 250 | 6.25 | 14.49 M EUR | — | — | — | — | Technology services | No rating | |
| +3.56% | 16.150 EUR | 1.1 M | 0.93 | 2.11 B EUR | 11.11 | 1.45 EUR | +40.06% | 0.00% | Utilities | Buy | |
| +3.36% | 22.14 EUR | 215.26 K | 0.97 | 7.07 B EUR | 39.49 | 0.56 EUR | −75.64% | 0.11% | Utilities | Neutral | |
| +3.30% | 1.410 EUR | 6.69 K | 1.65 | 132.51 M EUR | 12.95 | 0.11 EUR | +100.55% | 0.00% | Finance | Strong buy | |
| +2.84% | 11.60 EUR | 1.68 M | 1.23 | 7.24 B EUR | 8.17 | 1.42 EUR | +20.37% | 2.91% | Finance | Buy | |
| +2.70% | 1.90 EUR | 3.2 K | 1.89 | 59.94 M EUR | 17.61 | 0.11 EUR | +100.19% | 0.00% | Finance | No rating | |
| +2.41% | 87.00 EUR | 787.53 K | 1.96 | 23.31 B EUR | 22.42 | 3.88 EUR | +14.97% | 2.15% | Industrial services | Buy | |
| +2.29% | 52.78 EUR | 1.17 M | 0.48 | 37.49 B EUR | 62.94 | 0.84 EUR | −81.98% | 1.80% | Industrial services | Buy | |
| +2.22% | 3.68 EUR | 8.56 K | 0.79 | 1.67 B EUR | 6.32 | 0.58 EUR | −13.64% | 4.09% | Finance | No rating | |
| +2.15% | 2.140 EUR | 370.03 K | 1.58 | 282.24 M EUR | — | −0.46 EUR | +69.55% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| +1.82% | 1.395 EUR | 35.19 K | 0.55 | 113.51 M EUR | — | — | — | 0.00% | Electronic technology | No rating | |
| +1.82% | 1.68 EUR | 210 | 0.22 | 17.46 M EUR | 25.53 | 0.07 EUR | −31.03% | 1.60% | Commercial services | Strong buy | |
| +1.78% | 2.290 EUR | 19.34 K | 3.25 | 301.7 M EUR | — | — | — | 0.00% | Consumer services | Neutral | |
| +1.68% | 218.0 EUR | 61.27 K | 0.88 | 11.65 B EUR | 32.91 | 6.62 EUR | −56.65% | 2.18% | Industrial services | Neutral | |
| +1.50% | 13.5 EUR | 1.13 K | 0.77 | 212.94 M EUR | 4.81 | 2.81 EUR | +14.02% | 1.23% | Finance | No rating | |
| +1.48% | 60.52 EUR | 866.83 K | 1.25 | 24.06 B EUR | 20.02 | 3.02 EUR | +1.91% | 2.09% | Technology services | Buy | |
| +1.43% | 9.96 EUR | 1.51 K | 0.80 | 118.75 M EUR | 9.93 | 1.00 EUR | −6.48% | 2.48% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| +1.40% | 29.05 EUR | 40.86 K | 0.72 | 2.46 B EUR | 19.12 | 1.52 EUR | — | 1.46% | Industrial services | Neutral | |
| +1.27% | 2.238 EUR | 288.57 K | 0.77 | 534.18 M EUR | — | −0.16 EUR | −26.42% | 0.00% | Process industries | Neutral | |
| +1.24% | 3.26 EUR | 7.1 K | 1.15 | 186.79 M EUR | 43.24 | 0.08 EUR | −58.53% | 0.00% | Utilities | Buy | |
| SSCEOLEolo Toys INT SA | +1.23% | 3.30 EUR | 300 | 0.81 | 18.67 M EUR | — | — | — | — | Consumer durables | No rating |
| +1.06% | 4.750 EUR | 204.78 K | 0.75 | 394.72 M EUR | — | −0.01 EUR | — | 0.00% | Industrial services | Strong buy | |
| +0.92% | 2.730 EUR | 197.49 K | 0.87 | 312.37 M EUR | — | −0.38 EUR | −246.69% | 1.51% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +0.90% | 2.24 EUR | 830 | 27.67 | 11.37 M EUR | — | — | — | — | Consumer services | No rating | |
| +0.85% | 7.09 EUR | 33.75 K | 0.93 | 462.34 M EUR | 9.84 | 0.72 EUR | +67.83% | 2.05% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| +0.84% | 10.80 EUR | 193.97 K | 1.07 | 2.35 B EUR | 27.29 | 0.40 EUR | −49.44% | 1.32% | Consumer services | Buy | |
| +0.82% | 29.36 EUR | 105.03 K | 0.61 | 2.31 B EUR | 14.53 | 2.02 EUR | +48.82% | 0.00% | Industrial services | Buy | |
| +0.81% | 6.20 EUR | 4.3 K | 3.69 | 16.84 M EUR | — | — | — | 0.00% | Electronic technology | No rating | |
| TTSKTSK Electronica y Electricidad SA | +0.73% | 6.185 EUR | 61.37 K | 0.53 | 746.09 M EUR | — | — | — | 0.00% | Industrial services | Strong buy |
| +0.70% | 11.50 EUR | 294.72 K | 1.50 | 1.71 B EUR | 19.33 | 0.60 EUR | — | 14.45% | Finance | Neutral | |
| +0.67% | 5.270 EUR | 969.02 K | 1.05 | 3.16 B EUR | 9.98 | 0.53 EUR | −31.97% | 5.03% | Finance | Neutral | |
| +0.65% | 3.10 EUR | 1.05 K | 4.13 | 36.33 M EUR | 171.27 | 0.02 EUR | — | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| +0.62% | 19.56 EUR | 87.9 K | 1.22 | 3.24 B EUR | 28.85 | 0.68 EUR | +555.80% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| +0.55% | 1.83 EUR | 1.2 K | 0.91 | 210.77 M EUR | — | −0.04 EUR | −111.73% | 6.17% | Finance | Neutral | |
| +0.55% | 2.750 EUR | 506.24 K | 1.50 | 1.71 B EUR | 8.34 | 0.33 EUR | +19.57% | 2.19% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| +0.53% | 9.50 EUR | 202 | 1.59 | 1.38 B EUR | 8.79 | 1.08 EUR | +42.04% | 2.33% | Finance | No rating | |
| +0.52% | 9.75 EUR | 3.41 K | 2.33 | 466.76 M EUR | — | −0.13 EUR | +80.48% | 0.00% | Industrial services | Strong buy | |
| +0.49% | 2.04 EUR | 16.6 K | 1.33 | 184.67 M EUR | 23.42 | 0.09 EUR | +418.45% | 0.00% | Consumer services | Strong buy | |
| +0.47% | 21.6 EUR | 2.58 K | 0.32 | 869.28 M EUR | 15.33 | 1.41 EUR | +44.82% | 2.31% | Finance | No rating | |
| +0.46% | 11.00 EUR | 7.83 K | 2.40 | 929.64 M EUR | — | −0.66 EUR | −351.17% | 0.00% | Utilities | Buy | |
| +0.41% | 2.46 EUR | 579 | 0.13 | 31.33 M EUR | — | −0.66 EUR | −7,090.43% | 0.00% | Technology services | No rating | |
| +0.39% | 25.80 EUR | 94.15 K | 1.19 | 3.04 B EUR | 8.97 | 2.88 EUR | +5.15% | 3.00% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| +0.38% | 2.630 EUR | 175.14 K | 0.46 | 383.96 M EUR | 32.23 | 0.08 EUR | −38.69% | 1.67% | Industrial services | Strong buy | |
| +0.38% | 2.650 EUR | 13.13 K | 0.53 | 199.44 M EUR | — | −1.28 EUR | −296.14% | 0.00% | Health services | Strong buy | |
| +0.34% | 2.99 EUR | 3.6 K | 2.03 | 62.41 M EUR | — | — | — | 1.63% | Finance | Strong buy | |
| +0.27% | 36.60 EUR | 189.98 K | 1.66 | 4.8 B EUR | 18.18 | 2.01 EUR | −11.33% | 4.52% | Transportation | Sell | |
| +0.21% | 23.80 EUR | 1.53 K | 0.21 | 977.58 M EUR | 17.03 | 1.40 EUR | −59.67% | 8.80% | Finance | No rating | |
| +0.20% | 9.96 EUR | 35.72 K | 2.27 | 390.75 M EUR | 11.38 | 0.88 EUR | −13.93% | 3.33% | Consumer non-durables | No rating | |
| +0.19% | 5.18 EUR | 318.87 K | 0.99 | 563.32 M EUR | 15.26 | 0.34 EUR | −28.86% | 0.00% | Consumer services | Buy | |
| +0.06% | 8.120 EUR | 210.47 K | 1.07 | 1.96 B EUR | 10.78 | 0.75 EUR | — | 0.75% | Consumer services | Strong buy | |
| +0.05% | 4.046 EUR | 2.71 M | 1.08 | 3.26 B EUR | 23.01 | 0.18 EUR | +35.75% | 2.92% | Industrial services | Buy | |
| SSL098Diale Inversones Financieras SICAV SA | +0.04% | 18.5691 EUR | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Miscellaneous | No rating |