Trucks/Construction/Farm Machinery
Swedish companies manufacturing trucks and heavy machinery
Heavy-duty transport vehicles, earthmovers, and agricultural equipment are built by firms operating in this category. Global infrastructure spend, commodity prices, and fleet replacement cycles serve as major catalysts for rapid price action. Right now, Volvo AB Class B is the most heavily traded stock, while Railcare Group AB logs the largest 24-hour price gain. The table provided below covers key technical and fundamental parameters.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 633.82 B SEK | 312.8 SEK | −1.26% | 4.08 M | 1.02 | 16.28 | 19.21 SEK | +9.79% | 2.73% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 633.82 B SEK | 314.8 SEK | −1.13% | 43.57 K | 0.22 | 16.39 | 19.21 SEK | +9.79% | 2.72% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 454.21 B SEK | 357.4 SEK | −0.42% | 1.92 M | 0.86 | 23.51 | 15.20 SEK | +29.10% | 1.66% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 279.91 B SEK | 205.8 SEK | +0.19% | 260.45 K | 0.55 | 26.76 | 7.69 SEK | +7.88% | 1.84% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 279.91 B SEK | 243.4 SEK | +0.54% | 1.64 M | 0.82 | 31.65 | 7.69 SEK | +7.88% | 1.56% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 53.34 B SEK | 57.42 NOK | −0.52% | 481.27 K | 71.27 | — | — | — | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 12.94 B SEK | 119.8 SEK | −0.33% | 58.9 K | 0.52 | 22.43 | 5.34 SEK | −18.37% | 2.74% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
DR | 11.53 B SEK | 128 NOK | −0.78% | 37.95 K | 1.93 | — | −9.64 SEK | −2,111.07% | 6.33% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy |
| 8.65 B SEK | 56.3 SEK | −1.23% | 1.28 M | 1.77 | 32.25 | 1.75 SEK | +18.62% | 1.76% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 7.29 B SEK | 287.5 SEK | −1.71% | 14.35 K | 0.39 | 17.21 | 16.71 SEK | −1.32% | 2.49% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 6.97 B SEK | 130.6 NOK | −0.91% | 80 | 0.20 | 33.20 | 3.86 SEK | +165.07% | 0.62% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 4.67 B SEK | 85.2 SEK | −2.29% | 121.25 K | 0.96 | 28.29 | 3.01 SEK | +22.91% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 1.71 B SEK | 16.20 NOK | +1.57% | 5 K | 0.41 | — | −0.25 SEK | −133.51% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 703.65 M SEK | 1.415 NOK | +1.07% | 5.4 K | 0.44 | 20.24 | 0.07 SEK | — | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 691.44 M SEK | 33.0 SEK | +6.11% | 34.09 K | 1.31 | 15.93 | 2.07 SEK | +79.18% | 2.47% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 542.34 M SEK | 6.88 SEK | −4.97% | 209.08 K | 7.73 | 25.86 | 0.27 SEK | — | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 178.32 M SEK | 2.50 SEK | −2.72% | 13.02 K | 0.99 | 21.31 | 0.12 SEK | — | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 155.6 M SEK | 0.1690 SEK | +3.68% | 763.77 K | 1.95 | — | −0.11 SEK | +6.08% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 86.25 M SEK | 1.020 SEK | +4.51% | 23.44 K | 1.40 | — | −0.12 SEK | +59.91% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 6.88 M SEK | 0.0030 SEK | 0.00% | 1.24 M | 0.63 | — | −0.00 SEK | +76.47% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating |