Apparel/Footwear
Swiss companies making clothing and footwear
Designers and manufacturers produce clothing, sportswear, and footwear lines for wholesale distribution. Brand equity and raw textile pricing heavily dictate asset valuations and industry liquidity. Currently, CALIDA Holding AG shows the heaviest daily volume, whereas Deckers Outdoor Corporation marks the highest daily price gainer. The table below organizes key fundamental and technical metrics for active screening.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 188.09 B CHF | 378.00 CHF | 0.00% | 166 | 0.38 | 18.66 | 20.26 CHF | −1.48% | 3.12% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 188.09 B CHF | 368.715 CHF | −4.94% | 50 | 0.25 | 18.20 | 20.26 CHF | −1.48% | 3.12% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 131.81 B CHF | 1,190.5 CHF | 0.00% | 22 | 0.30 | 29.99 | 39.69 CHF | −0.48% | 1.31% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 131.81 B CHF | 1,257.735 CHF | +0.04% | 25 | 2.98 | 31.69 | 39.69 CHF | −0.48% | 1.31% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 49.16 B CHF | 31.853 CHF | −1.71% | 247 | 1.62 | 18.88 | 1.69 CHF | +7.96% | 4.05% | Consumer non-durables | Neutral | |
| 27.93 B CHF | 159.627 CHF | −2.99% | 42 | 0.38 | 18.03 | 8.85 CHF | +38.75% | 1.59% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 27.93 B CHF | 146.00 CHF | 0.00% | 535 | 1.54 | 16.49 | 8.85 CHF | +38.75% | 1.59% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 10.61 B CHF | 89.986 CHF | −1.12% | 1 | 0.04 | 9.13 | 9.86 CHF | −17.23% | 0.00% | Consumer non-durables | Neutral | |
| 10.4 B CHF | 30.950 CHF | +1.39% | 1.09 K | 0.63 | 25.66 | 1.21 CHF | +232.90% | 0.00% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 9.72 B CHF | 72.119 CHF | +8.84% | 4 | 0.11 | 11.43 | 6.31 CHF | +17.45% | 0.00% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 7.46 B CHF | 18.815 CHF | +4.39% | 2 | 0.15 | 15.99 | 1.18 CHF | +26.85% | 2.52% | Consumer non-durables | Strong buy | |
| 5.42 B CHF | 29.186 CHF | +0.62% | 3 | 0.10 | 16.88 | 1.73 CHF | +21.40% | 0.00% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 4.43 B CHF | 12.327 CHF | +6.99% | 120 | 6.59 | 200.13 | 0.06 CHF | — | 0.00% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 3.64 B CHF | 24.090 CHF | −4.32% | 16 | 1.42 | — | −2.80 CHF | −56.00% | 2.26% | Consumer non-durables | Neutral | |
| 2.97 B CHF | 50.541 CHF | −0.24% | 3 | 0.39 | 13.25 | 3.81 CHF | +44.06% | 1.69% | Consumer non-durables | Neutral | |
| 2.81 B CHF | 31.932 CHF | −0.46% | 5 | — | 19.81 | 1.61 CHF | +59.86% | 1.79% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 1.99 B CHF | 4.001 CHF | −14.31% | 11 | 0.11 | — | −0.94 CHF | −611.89% | 0.00% | Consumer non-durables | Neutral | |
| CCALNECALIDA Holding AG TEMP | 108.37 M CHF | 14.30 CHF | −2.72% | 2.2 K | 0.93 | 20.42 | 0.70 CHF | — | 1.79% | Consumer non-durables | No rating |
| 108.37 M CHF | 13.92 CHF | −2.11% | 11.52 K | 0.85 | 19.87 | 0.70 CHF | — | 1.79% | Consumer non-durables | Neutral | |
| 108.37 M CHF | 14.090 CHF | −2.35% | 112 | 3.11 | 20.12 | 0.70 CHF | — | 1.79% | Consumer non-durables | Neutral |