Construction Materials
Swiss companies supplying materials for construction
Producing cement, aggregates, and ready-mix concrete forms the core business for construction materials companies. Regional housing starts and municipal infrastructure budgets act as primary catalysts for price action and industry liquidity. At this moment, Holcim Ltd sees the highest trading volume, whereas Heidelberg Materials AG posts the top daily price gain. The table below details relevant fundamental and technical metrics.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.72 B CHF | 71.800 CHF | −5.40% | 15 | — | 16.17 | 4.44 CHF | +10.95% | 1.56% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| 39.51 B CHF | 73.26 CHF | −0.79% | 1.35 M | 0.97 | 104.00 | 0.70 CHF | −87.25% | 2.32% | Non-energy minerals | Buy | |
| 39.51 B CHF | 73.148 CHF | −1.22% | 2.99 K | 3.87 | 103.84 | 0.70 CHF | −87.25% | 2.32% | Non-energy minerals | Buy | |
| 27.67 B CHF | 136.20 CHF | 0.00% | 30 | 0.04 | 13.10 | 10.40 CHF | +6.17% | 2.10% | Non-energy minerals | Buy | |
| 27.67 B CHF | 136.539 CHF | +2.48% | 150 | 1.23 | 13.13 | 10.40 CHF | +6.17% | 2.10% | Non-energy minerals | Buy | |
| 19.74 B CHF | 34.73 CHF | −0.32% | 1.14 M | 0.63 | 18.74 | 1.85 CHF | +9.24% | 1.49% | Non-energy minerals | Buy | |
| 19.74 B CHF | 34.702 CHF | −1.06% | 338 | 0.26 | 18.72 | 1.85 CHF | +9.24% | 1.49% | Non-energy minerals | Buy | |
| 1.74 B CHF | 14.997 CHF | +2.03% | 100 | 0.12 | 29.08 | 0.52 CHF | −67.63% | 5.46% | Non-energy minerals | Neutral |