All stocksTop gainersBiggest losersLarge-capSmall-capLargest employersHigh-dividendHighest net incomeHighest cashHighest profit per employeeHighest revenue per employeeMost activeUnusual volumeMost volatileHigh betaBest performingHighest revenueMost expensivePenny stocksOverboughtOversoldAll-time highAll-time low52-week high52-week lowCreate more lists in Screener
All stocksTop gainersBiggest losersLarge-capSmall-capLargest employersHigh-dividendHighest net incomeHighest cashHighest profit per employeeHighest revenue per employeeMost activeUnusual volumeMost volatileHigh betaBest performingHighest revenueMost expensivePenny stocksOverboughtOversoldAll-time highAll-time low52-week high52-week low
Canadian stocks that increased the most in price
Canadian companies below are top stock gainers: they've shown the biggest daily growth in price. But there's always a risk of retracement — so make sure to consider all stats, including share price and market cap.
Symbol | Chg % | Price | Vol | Rel vol | Mkt cap | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +22.64% | 1.30 CAD | 3 K | 3.00 | 1.08 M CAD | — | −0.24 CAD | +13.01% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| +16.44% | 13.53 USD | 200 | 0.37 | 1.03 B CAD | — | −1.09 CAD | −1,186.24% | 3.21% | Miscellaneous | Strong buy | |
| +12.36% | 1.00 CAD | 61.5 K | 3.08 | 19.99 M CAD | — | −0.04 CAD | +18.98% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| +9.88% | 0.89 CAD | 156.6 K | 0.60 | — | — | — | — | — | Finance | No rating | |
| +8.70% | 1.00 CAD | 900.83 K | 1.47 | 613.25 M CAD | 2.34 | 0.43 CAD | +47.31% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +8.53% | 22.02 CAD | 769.35 K | 2.49 | 1.3 B CAD | 18.28 | 1.20 CAD | −32.07% | 6.16% | Non-energy minerals | Neutral | |
| +8.06% | 1.34 CAD | 55.81 K | 1.36 | 18.73 M CAD | — | — | — | — | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| +8.00% | 6.75 CAD | 504 | 0.26 | 17.38 M CAD | — | −2.23 CAD | −20.65% | 0.00% | Health technology | No rating | |
| FFLYLUNR Aerospace Corp. | +7.50% | 2.15 CAD | 11.7 K | — | 56.2 M CAD | — | — | — | — | Electronic technology | No rating |
| +7.39% | 104.09 CAD | 156.76 K | 1.92 | 8.1 B CAD | — | −0.10 CAD | −107.75% | 0.00% | Technology services | Strong buy | |
| +6.88% | 4.35 CAD | 147.57 K | 1.84 | 231.86 M CAD | — | −0.02 CAD | +54.48% | 0.00% | Industrial services | Strong buy | |
| +6.81% | 73.71 CAD | 501.79 K | 1.25 | 6.39 B CAD | 8.28 | 8.90 CAD | +163.18% | 0.90% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +6.80% | 1.10 CAD | 5 K | 0.79 | 13.08 M CAD | 8.57 | 0.13 CAD | −93.88% | 0.00% | Industrial services | No rating | |
| +6.76% | 3.00 CAD | 88.76 K | 1.22 | 150.82 M CAD | 22.97 | 0.13 CAD | — | 0.00% | Retail trade | Strong buy | |
| +6.50% | 1.31 CAD | 72.3 K | 1.44 | 205.5 M CAD | 25.00 | 0.05 CAD | +95.52% | 0.00% | Finance | Buy | |
| +6.47% | 38.37 CAD | 1.14 M | 1.40 | 8.02 B CAD | 7.32 | 5.24 CAD | +138.60% | 1.15% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +6.45% | 1.65 CAD | 579.62 K | 1.18 | 104.16 M CAD | — | −0.21 CAD | +82.23% | 0.00% | Technology services | Neutral | |
| +6.38% | 2.50 CAD | 18.18 K | 3.09 | 29.18 M CAD | — | — | — | — | Industrial services | No rating | |
| +6.36% | 77.39 CAD | 781.51 K | 2.57 | 17.58 B CAD | 16.42 | 4.71 CAD | +259.67% | 3.38% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +6.35% | 30.47 CAD | 1.1 M | 1.77 | 3.99 B CAD | — | −0.74 CAD | +63.22% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +6.25% | 1.70 CAD | 7.4 K | 4.77 | 38.43 M CAD | — | — | — | — | Technology services | No rating | |
| +6.09% | 5.23 CAD | 653.47 K | 4.21 | 1.82 B CAD | 20.58 | 0.25 CAD | +275.33% | 0.00% | Health technology | Strong buy | |
| +5.60% | 4.34 CAD | 1.16 M | 3.16 | 361.15 M CAD | — | −1.18 CAD | −384.69% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +5.56% | 0.95 CAD | 500 | 0.04 | 11.42 M CAD | — | −1.15 CAD | −11.49% | 0.00% | Process industries | No rating | |
| +5.38% | 1.37 CAD | 122.19 K | 1.02 | 235.93 M CAD | — | −0.07 CAD | −18.20% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| +5.33% | 2.37 CAD | 1.02 K | 0.02 | 107.49 M CAD | — | −0.00 CAD | −128.48% | 0.00% | Retail trade | No rating | |
| +5.20% | 27.73 CAD | 203.79 K | 2.70 | 6.76 B CAD | 47.18 | 0.59 CAD | +17.40% | 0.00% | Technology services | Strong buy | |
| +5.17% | 8.54 CAD | 1.75 M | 2.23 | 2.19 B CAD | — | −0.03 CAD | +17.16% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Buy | |
| +5.03% | 95.87 CAD | 914.51 K | 1.55 | 22.07 B CAD | 18.02 | 5.32 CAD | +50.14% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Neutral | |
| +5.02% | 24.28 CAD | 14.14 K | 0.49 | 1.06 B CAD | — | −4.99 CAD | −155.60% | 6.40% | Finance | No rating | |
| +4.99% | 65.01 CAD | 348.25 K | 2.27 | 3.38 B CAD | 13.79 | 4.72 CAD | −20.46% | 2.15% | Non-energy minerals | Buy | |
| +4.76% | 2.20 CAD | 800 | 0.12 | 16.35 M CAD | — | — | — | 0.00% | Finance | No rating | |
| +4.58% | 30.83 CAD | 9.72 M | 1.75 | 27.49 B CAD | 4.59 | 6.72 CAD | +1,374.52% | 5.94% | Communications | Buy | |
| GGTREG3 Goldfields Inc. | +4.51% | 1.39 CAD | 240.31 K | — | 189.79 M CAD | — | — | — | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | No rating |
| +4.48% | 2.10 CAD | 69.69 K | 0.74 | 194.76 M CAD | — | — | — | — | Health technology | No rating | |
| +4.47% | 4.44 CAD | 56.19 K | 1.17 | 131.47 M CAD | — | −0.38 CAD | +42.93% | 0.00% | Health technology | Buy | |
| +3.94% | 351.81 CAD | 668.55 K | 2.09 | 65.28 B CAD | 33.27 | 10.57 CAD | +85.84% | 0.70% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +3.87% | 48.53 CAD | 1.07 M | 0.78 | 12.21 B CAD | 11.61 | 4.18 CAD | +65.96% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Buy | |
| +3.80% | 0.82 CAD | 916.27 K | 2.21 | 269.56 M CAD | — | −0.06 CAD | −63.38% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +3.80% | 17.50 CAD | 525.31 K | 2.16 | 1.46 B CAD | — | −0.86 CAD | −12.73% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +3.74% | 43.52 CAD | 1.94 M | 1.60 | 17.56 B CAD | 12.44 | 3.50 CAD | +98.18% | 0.48% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +3.70% | 0.84 CAD | 114.32 K | 7.22 | 157.41 M CAD | — | −0.07 CAD | −545.10% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| +3.60% | 4.61 CAD | 2.9 K | 0.55 | 38.86 M CAD | — | −12.94 CAD | +87.90% | 0.00% | Health technology | No rating | |
| +3.50% | 7.40 CAD | 9.42 M | 1.90 | 9.45 B CAD | 9.78 | 0.76 CAD | — | 1.55% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +3.49% | 204.61 CAD | 215.33 K | 1.14 | 5.38 B CAD | 48.35 | 4.23 CAD | +257.67% | 0.00% | Technology services | Strong buy | |
| +3.45% | 6.00 CAD | 39.12 K | 1.14 | 596.72 M CAD | — | — | — | 0.00% | Consumer services | Strong buy | |
| +3.33% | 264.85 CAD | 1.49 M | 1.65 | 130.58 B CAD | 15.57 | 17.01 CAD | +77.96% | 0.95% | Non-energy minerals | Buy | |
| +3.31% | 1.25 CAD | 8.7 K | 18.13 | 10.98 M CAD | — | — | — | 0.00% | Technology services | No rating | |
| +3.21% | 3.22 CAD | 24.75 K | 3.77 | 75.91 M CAD | 6.49 | 0.50 CAD | — | 6.41% | Consumer non-durables | Strong buy | |
| +3.14% | 27.28 CAD | 782.87 K | 1.05 | 6.5 B CAD | 13.53 | 2.02 CAD | +65.44% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +3.04% | 1.53 CAD | 183.73 K | 0.73 | 357.6 M CAD | — | −0.06 CAD | −38.88% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +3.02% | 16.04 CAD | 874.22 K | 1.26 | 6.34 B CAD | — | −0.18 CAD | +42.62% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +2.82% | 2.19 CAD | 1.02 M | 2.82 | 285.33 M CAD | 55.44 | 0.04 CAD | −16.31% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +2.70% | 1.14 CAD | 229.9 K | 0.83 | 227.6 M CAD | — | −0.18 CAD | −84.40% | 0.00% | Energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +2.66% | 0.97 CAD | 498.46 K | 0.86 | 483.46 M CAD | — | −0.01 CAD | −18.03% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +2.65% | 1.16 CAD | 10.73 K | 1.28 | 30.34 M CAD | 12.66 | 0.09 CAD | +3.85% | 0.00% | Technology services | No rating | |
| +2.57% | 3.19 CAD | 228.73 K | 3.32 | 377.1 M CAD | — | −0.46 CAD | −114.60% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +2.53% | 1.62 CAD | 573.84 K | 1.54 | 748.58 M CAD | — | −0.01 CAD | −11.93% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +2.53% | 2.03 CAD | 8.44 K | 0.33 | 561.37 M CAD | — | −0.02 CAD | −306.54% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| +2.40% | 43.14 CAD | 223.13 K | 1.39 | 8.68 B CAD | 15.56 | 2.77 CAD | +97.14% | 0.76% | Non-energy minerals | Buy | |
| +2.35% | 2.61 CAD | 700 | 0.08 | 68.34 M CAD | — | −18.62 CAD | — | 0.00% | Health services | Strong buy | |
| +2.34% | 49.34 CAD | 417.65 K | 1.34 | 8.98 B CAD | 23.86 | 2.07 CAD | +255.02% | 0.70% | Non-energy minerals | Buy | |
| +2.33% | 13.19 CAD | 10.28 M | 1.31 | 20.48 B CAD | — | −0.57 CAD | −189.24% | 11.19% | Communications | Neutral | |
| +2.32% | 3.53 CAD | 6.7 K | 0.27 | 92.37 M CAD | — | −0.03 CAD | +26.06% | 0.00% | Electronic technology | Buy | |
| +2.30% | 11.56 CAD | 162.85 K | 3.11 | 1.11 B CAD | 77.02 | 0.15 CAD | +4,448.48% | 0.00% | Health technology | Strong buy | |
| +2.28% | 53.42 CAD | 888.1 K | 0.72 | 11.46 B CAD | 12.73 | 4.20 CAD | +115.50% | 0.43% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +2.24% | 37.48 CAD | 2.35 M | 1.69 | 5.94 B CAD | 47.06 | 0.80 CAD | −11.96% | 0.00% | Electronic technology | Strong buy | |
| +2.23% | 13.32 CAD | 14.92 K | 0.72 | 331.16 M CAD | 8.59 | 1.55 CAD | +138.78% | 0.00% | Health technology | Buy | |
| +2.20% | 4.18 CAD | 378.27 K | 1.09 | 449.79 M CAD | — | −0.19 CAD | +79.14% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| FFOGFields of Gold Corp. Class A | +2.17% | 2.35 CAD | 3.71 K | 2.67 | 73.43 M CAD | — | — | — | — | Non-energy minerals | No rating |
| +2.06% | 45.13 CAD | 1.96 M | 2.33 | 13.1 B CAD | 20.75 | 2.17 CAD | +209.71% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +2.05% | 2.99 CAD | 712.34 K | 1.87 | 766.46 M CAD | 8.18 | 0.37 CAD | — | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +2.04% | 1.50 CAD | 209 | 0.01 | 27.82 M CAD | — | — | — | 0.00% | Process industries | No rating | |
| +2.04% | 1.00 CAD | 29.41 K | 1.03 | 116.06 M CAD | — | −0.04 CAD | +4.10% | 0.00% | Electronic technology | Strong buy | |
| +1.96% | 5.20 CAD | 4.55 K | 0.25 | 245.95 M CAD | — | — | — | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +1.96% | 1.56 CAD | 153.46 K | 2.12 | 254.6 M CAD | — | −0.12 CAD | −570.45% | 0.00% | Consumer non-durables | Strong buy | |
| +1.92% | 1.06 CAD | 267.3 K | 0.84 | 224.1 M CAD | — | −0.16 CAD | −100.77% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +1.92% | 11.69 CAD | 22.04 K | 1.04 | 602.03 M CAD | 330.23 | 0.04 CAD | −95.47% | 0.00% | Technology services | Buy | |
| +1.85% | 4.40 CAD | 241.43 K | 1.40 | 685.28 M CAD | — | −0.51 CAD | +65.94% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +1.80% | 0.85 CAD | 321.22 K | 0.93 | 362.31 M CAD | — | −0.02 CAD | −88.78% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +1.77% | 4.03 CAD | 1.25 M | 0.42 | 775.23 M CAD | — | −11.82 CAD | −187.99% | 22.73% | Finance | Neutral | |
| +1.75% | 9.90 CAD | 3.05 K | 0.23 | 93.33 M CAD | 17.46 | 0.57 CAD | +327.03% | 0.00% | Process industries | No rating | |
| CCHLTCustom Health Holdings Inc. | +1.69% | 6.00 CAD | 16.77 K | 3.93 | 155.27 M CAD | — | — | — | 0.00% | Finance | Strong buy |
| +1.67% | 1.22 CAD | 163.3 K | 1.18 | 108.1 M CAD | — | — | — | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| +1.62% | 6.90 CAD | 36.93 K | 0.70 | 480.52 M CAD | — | −12.47 CAD | −57.47% | 2.76% | Energy minerals | No rating | |
| +1.60% | 1.90 CAD | 93.34 K | 0.69 | 118.15 M CAD | — | −0.28 CAD | −77.79% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| +1.59% | 17.94 CAD | 455.85 K | 1.79 | 2.12 B CAD | 584.36 | 0.03 CAD | −99.32% | 4.08% | Finance | Strong buy | |
| +1.56% | 2.60 CAD | 3.5 K | 0.11 | 225.59 M CAD | 106.56 | 0.02 CAD | — | 0.00% | Finance | Strong buy | |
| CCADYCadillac Mines Corp. | +1.49% | 4.08 CAD | 220.66 K | 0.50 | 1.08 B CAD | — | — | — | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy |
| +1.47% | 16.57 CAD | 697.46 K | 3.52 | 3.08 B CAD | — | −0.31 CAD | −1,411.59% | 5.54% | Finance | Buy | |
| +1.46% | 2.08 CAD | 20.92 K | 0.58 | 202.5 M CAD | 18.55 | 0.11 CAD | −33.98% | 0.00% | Process industries | Strong buy | |
| +1.42% | 55.53 CAD | 424.29 K | 1.59 | 2.32 B CAD | — | −26.34 CAD | −446.57% | 7.21% | Consumer services | Buy | |
| +1.36% | 86.46 CAD | 330.57 K | 1.32 | 8.61 B CAD | 54.09 | 1.60 CAD | −59.07% | 2.42% | Utilities | Buy | |
| +1.32% | 3,511.69 CAD | 65.68 K | 1.03 | 73.45 B CAD | 56.15 | 62.54 CAD | +53.02% | 0.16% | Technology services | Strong buy | |
| +1.29% | 11.01 CAD | 17.29 K | 5.38 | 142.16 M CAD | — | −0.98 CAD | −133.03% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Buy | |
| +1.28% | 12.63 CAD | 687.99 K | 1.76 | 1.19 B CAD | 22.94 | 0.55 CAD | +19.10% | 0.00% | Consumer non-durables | Neutral | |
| +1.28% | 32.40 CAD | 951.6 K | 1.38 | 4.91 B CAD | — | −0.86 CAD | −272.58% | 4.85% | Finance | Buy | |
| +1.27% | 1.59 CAD | 192.99 K | 1.71 | 175.2 M CAD | — | −0.01 CAD | +51.27% | 0.00% | Electronic technology | Buy | |
| +1.27% | 0.80 CAD | 74.95 K | 0.62 | 50.33 M CAD | — | −0.06 CAD | −56.01% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| +1.25% | 0.81 CAD | 70.32 K | 0.97 | 47.28 M CAD | — | −0.08 CAD | −88.09% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy |