Process Industries
French companies processing raw materials
Process industries convert raw materials into chemical compounds, textiles, and packaging materials. Base commodity pricing fluctuations and industrial energy costs inject continuous price action into these assets. In today’s session, Air Liquide SA handles peak trading volume, and Florentaise SA achieves the strongest price growth. You can evaluate key fundamental and technical parameters using the table below.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119.34 B EUR | 188.48 EUR | −0.65% | 826.87 K | 0.81 | 33.92 | 5.56 EUR | +3.14% | 1.80% | Buy | |
| 4.44 B EUR | 57.80 EUR | −1.78% | 99.42 K | 0.49 | 103.55 | 0.56 EUR | −80.36% | 6.22% | Neutral | |
| 3.92 B EUR | 107.8 EUR | −1.46% | 2.68 K | 0.63 | 11.63 | 9.27 EUR | +31.78% | 2.05% | Strong buy | |
| 2.33 B EUR | 17.83 EUR | −1.49% | 12.56 K | 0.38 | 43.71 | 0.41 EUR | −73.04% | 5.46% | Neutral | |
| 611.63 M EUR | 290 EUR | −1.02% | 300 | 0.80 | 21.34 | 13.59 EUR | +17.44% | 1.03% | Strong buy | |
| 587.86 M EUR | 21.65 EUR | −0.46% | 810 | 1.31 | — | — | — | 0.00% | Strong buy | |
| 546.57 M EUR | 8.80 EUR | −0.23% | 98 | 0.06 | 20.91 | 0.42 EUR | −9.17% | 8.03% | Buy | |
| 366.02 M EUR | 19.95 EUR | +0.76% | 20.96 K | 3.04 | 7.15 | 2.79 EUR | +3.96% | 4.55% | Neutral | |
| 299.5 M EUR | 13.50 EUR | −1.32% | 912 | 0.45 | 33.23 | 0.41 EUR | −71.33% | 3.62% | Neutral | |
| 183 M EUR | 7.68 EUR | −2.66% | 10.41 K | 0.94 | 22.36 | 0.34 EUR | +231.56% | 1.69% | Buy | |
| 78.3 M EUR | 2.08 EUR | 0.00% | 255 | 0.40 | — | −0.57 EUR | −2,426.94% | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 76.78 M EUR | 1.560 EUR | −1.89% | 9.3 K | 0.43 | — | −1.02 EUR | −33.32% | 0.00% | Buy | |
| 73.39 M EUR | 19.50 EUR | +0.52% | 86 | 0.10 | 43.26 | 0.45 EUR | −73.50% | 1.50% | No rating | |
| 59.99 M EUR | 6.88 EUR | −1.43% | 3.98 K | 1.09 | 11.46 | 0.60 EUR | +17.74% | 2.58% | Strong buy | |
| 40.76 M EUR | 1.850 EUR | +0.54% | 1.61 K | 0.43 | — | −0.42 EUR | +80.28% | 0.00% | Neutral | |
| 24.5 M EUR | 4.82 EUR | 0.00% | 14 | 0.78 | — | −5.44 EUR | −686.15% | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 21.48 M EUR | 0.0720 EUR | 0.00% | 6.01 K | 0.56 | — | — | — | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 12.54 M EUR | 4.12 EUR | −6.36% | 381 | 1.21 | — | — | — | — | Strong buy | |
| 11.07 M EUR | 0.0538 EUR | −2.18% | 36.22 K | 0.23 | — | — | — | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 9.06 M EUR | 0.0366 EUR | −10.73% | 253.76 K | 2.14 | — | — | — | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 6.79 M EUR | 4.12 EUR | −14.17% | 18 | 0.11 | — | — | — | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 6.36 M EUR | 2.66 EUR | 0.00% | 17.73 K | 47.47 | — | −0.55 EUR | −1,301.02% | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 5.54 M EUR | 1.84 EUR | +1.10% | 70 | 0.03 | — | −1.51 EUR | −158.04% | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 5.24 M EUR | 1.135 EUR | 0.00% | 7.83 K | 4.03 | 55.64 | 0.02 EUR | — | 0.00% | Strong buy | |
| 4.54 M EUR | 4.00 EUR | 0.00% | 360 | 1.23 | 6.62 | 0.60 EUR | — | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 4.49 M EUR | 0.565 EUR | +3.67% | 87 | 0.25 | — | — | — | 0.00% | No rating | |
| 4.31 M EUR | 0.345 EUR | 0.00% | 304 | 0.07 | — | −0.21 EUR | −50.65% | 0.00% | Strong buy |