Auto Parts: OEM
Hong Kong companies supplying parts to automakers
Original equipment manufacturers (OEM) produce components used directly in the assembly of new motor vehicles. Traders follow these equities because global auto manufacturing volume and supply chain disruptions heavily impact price trends. Ongoing market activity shows Weichai Power Co., Ltd. Class H as the volume leader and China Tianrui Automotive Interiors Co., Ltd. as the top 24-hour price gainer. Below, a detailed table delivers relevant fundamental and technical metrics.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 213.87 B HKD | 21.96 HKD | −7.26% | 36.05 M | 1.59 | 13.16 | 1.67 HKD | +12.82% | 4.11% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 35.75 B HKD | 10.80 HKD | −3.40% | 1.75 M | 0.53 | 12.48 | 0.87 HKD | −2.96% | 1.90% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 30.35 B HKD | 12.25 HKD | −1.53% | 952.2 K | 0.59 | 5.73 | 2.14 HKD | −18.19% | 11.48% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 16.17 B HKD | 13.68 HKD | +0.15% | 29.55 M | 1.47 | 30.09 | 0.45 HKD | +324.86% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 12.74 B HKD | 13.23 HKD | −5.09% | 3.64 M | 0.98 | 7.85 | 1.69 HKD | −23.20% | 4.42% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 10.85 B HKD | 4.385 HKD | −2.45% | 2.4 M | 0.23 | 11.32 | 0.39 HKD | +13.92% | 3.30% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 10.33 B HKD | 3.290 HKD | −3.09% | 2.57 M | 0.33 | 13.02 | 0.25 HKD | +2.89% | 2.10% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 9.78 B HKD | 11.96 HKD | +0.25% | 300 K | 0.77 | 392.13 | 0.03 HKD | +0.33% | 0.25% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 22261NASN Intelligent Tech (Zhejiang) Co., Ltd. Class H | 9.45 B HKD | 16.00 HKD | 0.00% | 311.8 K | 0.94 | — | — | — | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating |
| 4.89 B HKD | 3.575 HKD | −2.72% | 1.53 M | 2.13 | — | −0.05 HKD | +69.13% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 3.49 B HKD | 3.400 HKD | −1.45% | 97 K | 0.27 | 6.12 | 0.56 HKD | +6.93% | 12.99% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 1.89 B HKD | 5.950 HKD | −4.03% | 30.92 M | 1.95 | — | — | — | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 1.14 B HKD | 1.025 HKD | −0.97% | 744 K | 1.76 | 3.33 | 0.31 HKD | +8.41% | 5.41% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 1.13 B HKD | 1.025 HKD | +0.99% | 279 K | 0.60 | 64.87 | 0.02 HKD | −90.11% | 1.75% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 1.12 B HKD | 0.650 HKD | −0.76% | 1.62 M | 1.15 | 4.53 | 0.14 HKD | −0.62% | 6.66% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 989.45 M HKD | 0.310 HKD | 0.00% | 300 K | 0.79 | 13.96 | 0.02 HKD | −23.45% | 2.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 705.89 M HKD | 0.044 HKD | +2.33% | 3.51 M | 0.56 | — | −0.01 HKD | −16.67% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 463.4 M HKD | 1.740 HKD | −1.69% | 28.7 K | 0.10 | — | −1.29 HKD | +24.12% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 430 M HKD | 0.460 HKD | +6.98% | 115 K | 0.29 | 102.22 | 0.00 HKD | −67.15% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 348.53 M HKD | 0.194 HKD | −1.52% | 558 K | 8.83 | 13.20 | 0.01 HKD | −51.32% | 1.43% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 256.44 M HKD | 0.205 HKD | +1.99% | 13 K | 0.05 | 10.68 | 0.02 HKD | −29.93% | 4.85% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 194.82 M HKD | 0.425 HKD | −2.30% | 110 K | 0.51 | — | −0.05 HKD | −125.49% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 138.6 M HKD | 0.080 HKD | +2.56% | 1.49 M | 0.66 | — | −0.17 HKD | −21.06% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 44.4 M HKD | 1.390 HKD | +44.79% | 399 K | 1.71 | 12.97 | 0.11 HKD | — | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 22948China Tianrui Automotive Interiors Co., Ltd. TEMP | 44.4 M HKD | 1.410 HKD | −17.30% | 136.4 K | 0.15 | 13.15 | 0.11 HKD | — | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating |