Agricultural Commodities/Milling
Mexican companies processing and milling agricultural products
Companies in this space process raw grains and crops into essential flours, oils, and feed. Weather-driven harvest yields and global export tariffs heavily dictate theses stocks’ volatility. At present, Bunge Global SA leads in trading volume, while Grupo Minsa SA de CV Class B captures the highest price gain. Vital fundamental and technical metrics are organized in the table below.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 628.29 B MXN | 1,306.29 MXN | −9.91% | 227 | 14.55 | 14.09 | 92.72 MXN | +105.77% | 2.92% | Process industries | Neutral | |
| 628.29 B MXN | 1,328.09 MXN | 0.00% | 684 | 4.80 | 14.32 | 92.72 MXN | +105.77% | 2.92% | Process industries | Neutral | |
| 347.37 B MXN | 1,851.57 MXN | −1.05% | 2 K | 0.51 | 17.22 | 107.51 MXN | −37.00% | 2.93% | Process industries | Strong buy | |
| 152.46 B MXN | 232.50 MXN | −83.09% | 137 | 0.27 | 8.78 | 26.48 MXN | −31.33% | 5.87% | Process industries | Buy | |
| 152.46 B MXN | 232.50 MXN | −3.13% | 303 | 0.05 | 8.78 | 26.48 MXN | −31.33% | 5.87% | Process industries | Buy | |
| 3.33 B MXN | 9.70 MXN | +1.04% | 106 | 0.38 | 12.62 | 0.77 MXN | −0.23% | 0.00% | Process industries | No rating | |
| 3.33 B MXN | 9.70 MXN | 0.00% | 3 | 0.09 | 12.62 | 0.77 MXN | −0.23% | 0.00% | Process industries | No rating |