Auto Parts: OEM
Mexican companies supplying parts to automakers
Original equipment manufacturers (OEM) produce components used directly in the assembly of new motor vehicles. Traders follow these equities because global auto manufacturing volume and supply chain disruptions heavily impact price trends. Ongoing market activity shows Nemak SAB de CV as the volume leader and ITT, Inc. as the top 24-hour price gainer. Below, a detailed table delivers relevant fundamental and technical metrics.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 T MXN | 9,871.76 MXN | +1.97% | 15 | 0.01 | 28.82 | 342.53 MXN | −14.12% | 1.74% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 1.21 T MXN | 9,657.84 MXN | 0.00% | 4 | 0.08 | 28.20 | 342.53 MXN | −14.12% | 1.74% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 334.93 B MXN | 3,702.80 MXN | +8.21% | 168 | 0.11 | 41.54 | 89.14 MXN | −25.30% | 0.75% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 9.22 B MXN | 3.26 MXN | +1.87% | 975.14 K | 1.04 | — | −0.59 MXN | −27.08% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 9.22 B MXN | 3.28 MXN | +2.50% | 122.02 K | 0.90 | — | −0.59 MXN | −27.08% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 3.83 B MXN | 12.30 MXN | +1.65% | 3.92 K | 0.56 | — | −1.08 MXN | −385.56% | 4.57% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 3.83 B MXN | 12.10 MXN | −5.32% | 687 | 0.29 | — | −1.08 MXN | −385.56% | 4.57% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy |