Wireless Telecommunications
Mexican companies delivering wireless communication
Operating expansive mobile networks, wireless telecommunications firms facilitate cellular voice and broadband data transmissions. Subscriber growth rates, spectrum auction costs, and infrastructure upgrades routinely drive aggressive price action across this segment. Right now, America Movil SAB de CV Class B sees the highest trading activity, whereas T-Mobile US, Inc. marks the biggest 24-hour gain. The table below outlines vital technical and fundamental metrics for these companies.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.57 T MXN | 858.79 MXN | −2.41% | 15 | 0.01 | 12.11 | 70.90 MXN | −17.56% | 6.09% | Communications | Buy | |
| 3.57 T MXN | 861.00 MXN | +1.37% | 1.17 K | 3.34 | 12.14 | 70.90 MXN | −17.56% | 6.09% | Communications | Buy | |
| 3.14 T MXN | 3,058.29 MXN | +1.98% | 108 | 0.90 | 16.31 | 187.57 MXN | −1.62% | 2.56% | Communications | Strong buy | |
| 3.14 T MXN | 2,998.00 MXN | −0.30% | 22 | 0.10 | 15.98 | 187.57 MXN | −1.62% | 2.56% | Communications | Strong buy | |
| 2.74 T MXN | 403.73 MXN | −0.56% | 60 | 0.03 | 12.04 | 33.54 MXN | −40.59% | 5.08% | Communications | Buy | |
| 2.74 T MXN | 410.62 MXN | +1.00% | 327 | 0.10 | 12.24 | 33.54 MXN | −40.59% | 5.08% | Communications | Buy | |
| 1.42 T MXN | 23.91 MXN | +1.44% | 2.56 M | 0.42 | 15.75 | 1.52 MXN | +25.61% | 2.28% | Communications | Buy | |
| 1.42 T MXN | 23.90 MXN | +1.14% | 16.58 M | 0.49 | 15.75 | 1.52 MXN | +25.61% | 2.28% | Communications | Buy | |
| 843.41 B MXN | 307.13 MXN | +0.07% | 9.3 K | — | 10.16 | 30.23 MXN | +222.33% | 4.95% | Communications | Buy | |
DR | 339.51 B MXN | 235.93 MXN | 0.00% | 54.27 K | 4.75 | 17.32 | 13.63 MXN | +15.83% | 3.75% | Communications | Neutral |
DR | 225.61 B MXN | 579.00 MXN | −0.17% | 9 | 0.08 | — | — | — | 1.83% | Communications | Buy |