All stocksTop gainersBiggest losersLarge-capSmall-capLargest employersHigh-dividendHighest net incomeHighest cashHighest profit per employeeHighest revenue per employeeMost activeUnusual volumeMost volatileHigh betaBest performingHighest revenueMost expensivePenny stocksOverboughtOversoldAll-time highAll-time low52-week high52-week lowCreate more lists in Screener
All stocksTop gainersBiggest losersLarge-capSmall-capLargest employersHigh-dividendHighest net incomeHighest cashHighest profit per employeeHighest revenue per employeeMost activeUnusual volumeMost volatileHigh betaBest performingHighest revenueMost expensivePenny stocksOverboughtOversoldAll-time highAll-time low52-week high52-week low
Peruvian companies with the most cash on hand
The total amount of cash accessible to a business can be seen as a measure of the company's financial health. Peruvian companies with the most cash on hand are gathered below with all important stats.
Symbol | Cash on hand FQ | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | Mkt cap | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.25 B PEN | 268.00 PEN | 0.00% | 32 | 0.05 | 15.28 B PEN | 1.83 | 146.19 PEN | +39.81% | 3.54% | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| 4.81 B PEN | 65.50 USD | +0.20% | 234 | 0.23 | 83.31 B PEN | 11.17 | 20.19 PEN | +95.10% | 5.80% | Non-energy minerals | Sell | |
| 3.43 B PEN | 107.90 PEN | +13.04% | 165 | 0.10 | 25.01 B PEN | 6.72 | 16.06 PEN | +159.91% | 1.60% | Non-energy minerals | Buy | |
| 1.55 B PEN | 39.00 USD | 0.00% | 12.2 K | 0.74 | 14.63 B PEN | 13.99 | 9.52 PEN | +12.74% | 1.41% | Retail trade | Strong buy | |
| 1.54 B PEN | 13.35 PEN | +0.38% | 2.97 K | 0.25 | 7.6 B PEN | 15.93 | 0.84 PEN | +27.02% | 5.67% | Consumer non-durables | Neutral | |
| 1.24 B PEN | 6.980 PEN | −0.29% | 63.79 K | 0.17 | 6.78 B PEN | 6.78 | 1.03 PEN | +70.35% | 10.88% | Non-energy minerals | Neutral | |
| 920.28 M PEN | 24.00 PEN | −2.83% | 269 | 0.20 | 3.86 B PEN | 5.23 | 4.59 PEN | +256.54% | 7.17% | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| 910.07 M PEN | 275.00 PEN | +9.99% | 134 | 0.51 | 37.95 B PEN | 107.42 | 2.56 PEN | +37.27% | 9.61% | Consumer non-durables | No rating | |
| 695.42 M PEN | 4.200 PEN | 0.00% | 91.99 K | 0.73 | 5.36 B PEN | 4.32 | 0.97 PEN | +216.10% | 6.38% | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| 619.35 M PEN | 0.380 PEN | −2.56% | 50.17 K | 0.61 | 643.18 M PEN | — | −0.07 PEN | +65.93% | 0.00% | Industrial services | No rating | |
| 583.32 M PEN | 13.00 PEN | 0.00% | 399 | 0.17 | 6.33 B PEN | 8.09 | 1.61 PEN | +12.44% | 0.00% | Utilities | No rating | |
| 537.73 M PEN | 2.300 PEN | +12.97% | 2.5 K | 0.08 | 2.34 B PEN | 8.58 | 0.27 PEN | −0.26% | 4.80% | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| 502.1 M PEN | 4.130 PEN | +0.49% | 1 K | 0.17 | 213.7 M PEN | 3.22 | 1.28 PEN | +41.60% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| 402.17 M PEN | 5.060 PEN | 0.00% | 19.68 K | 0.41 | 3.06 B PEN | 11.07 | 0.46 PEN | +4.24% | 12.09% | Utilities | Neutral | |
| 387.7 M PEN | 8.780 PEN | 0.00% | 23.87 K | 0.69 | 3.99 B PEN | 14.30 | 0.61 PEN | +18.31% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | Neutral | |
| 291.62 M PEN | 348.00 PEN | −0.57% | 212 | 0.27 | 231.31 M PEN | 5.14 | 67.65 PEN | +48.02% | 5.89% | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| 264.28 M PEN | 4.180 PEN | +0.48% | 194.73 K | 0.72 | 3.88 B PEN | 9.14 | 0.46 PEN | −9.62% | 7.77% | Distribution services | Strong buy | |
| 254.93 M PEN | 2.360 PEN | +0.85% | 26.64 K | 0.32 | 3.84 B PEN | 8.77 | 0.27 PEN | −13.70% | 3.83% | Non-energy minerals | Strong buy | |
| 240.82 M PEN | 8.500 PEN | 0.00% | 1.03 K | 0.33 | 8.5 B PEN | 9.90 | 0.86 PEN | +60.81% | 6.79% | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| 193.97 M PEN | 11.20 PEN | +0.45% | 620 | 0.53 | 438.11 M PEN | 10.35 | 1.08 PEN | +86.04% | 9.53% | Consumer non-durables | No rating | |
| 159.17 M PEN | 2.300 PEN | −2.13% | 6.26 K | 0.23 | 7.06 B PEN | 12.51 | 0.18 PEN | −37.58% | 2.45% | Utilities | No rating | |
| 158.27 M PEN | 1.210 PEN | +0.75% | 37.51 K | 1.11 | 389.56 M PEN | — | −0.15 PEN | −1,890.24% | 0.86% | Transportation | No rating | |
| 115.18 M PEN | 1.380 PEN | 0.00% | 29.78 K | 1.11 | 4.14 B PEN | 8.57 | 0.16 PEN | +30.26% | 7.91% | Utilities | No rating | |
| 98.12 M PEN | 1.400 PEN | −3.45% | 4.95 K | 0.39 | 808.14 M PEN | — | −0.09 PEN | +6.69% | 0.00% | Finance | No rating | |
| 84.2 M PEN | 2.856 PEN | +2.37% | 2.38 K | 0.12 | 2.06 B PEN | 11.19 | 0.26 PEN | +21.52% | 6.68% | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| 68.88 M PEN | 1.040 PEN | 0.00% | 12.84 K | 0.76 | 836.46 M PEN | 19.73 | 0.05 PEN | −34.37% | 2.96% | Utilities | No rating | |
| 54.11 M PEN | 4.350 PEN | −3.33% | 4 K | 0.19 | 1.08 B PEN | 17.44 | 0.25 PEN | +11.24% | 5.18% | Utilities | No rating | |
| 38.37 M PEN | 6.830 USD | −0.15% | 492 | 0.23 | 954.45 M PEN | 0.08 | 310.18 PEN | +6.05% | 5.31% | Finance | No rating | |
| 36.3 M PEN | 0.520 PEN | 0.00% | 12 K | 0.15 | 18.61 M PEN | — | −0.08 PEN | +55.13% | 17.95% | Consumer services | No rating | |
| 18.29 M PEN | 17.60 PEN | 0.00% | 116.34 K | 92.31 | 203.52 M PEN | 14.76 | 1.19 PEN | −75.81% | 5.68% | Process industries | No rating | |
| 6.51 M PEN | 7.600 PEN | +5.56% | 1.63 K | 0.21 | 606.91 M PEN | — | −0.45 PEN | −174.70% | 0.00% | Process industries | No rating | |
| 4.9 M PEN | 0.870 PEN | +24.29% | 24.21 K | 0.20 | 53.27 M PEN | — | −2.12 PEN | −41.48% | 0.00% | Non-energy minerals | No rating | |
| 2.83 M PEN | 0.680 PEN | −5.56% | 10 K | 0.33 | 48.99 M PEN | 5.63 | 0.12 PEN | +24.82% | 5.19% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 1.9 M PEN | 0.244 PEN | −15.86% | 18.25 K | 0.08 | 76.89 M PEN | — | −0.07 PEN | −440.87% | 0.00% | Process industries | No rating | |
| 0 PEN | 1.350 PEN | −3.57% | 5.46 K | 0.53 | 2.21 B PEN | — | −0.01 PEN | −490.00% | 0.00% | Finance | No rating | |
| — | 2.230 PEN | −1.76% | 8.38 K | 0.05 | 23.56 B PEN | 8.81 | 0.25 PEN | +22.70% | 5.08% | Finance | No rating | |
| — | 0.656 PEN | 0.00% | 49.66 K | 2.16 | 22.19 M PEN | — | — | — | 0.00% | Process industries | No rating | |
| FFICCMP18Coril Instrumentos de Corto y Mediano Plazo 18 - Fondo de Inversion | — | 102.43 USD | +0.42% | 4.88 K | 0.36 | — | — | — | — | — | Miscellaneous | No rating |
| — | 126.57 PEN | +0.02% | 55 | 0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | Miscellaneous | No rating | |
| CCUMBRAC1Cumbra Holding SAA | — | 0.059 PEN | −1.67% | 300 K | 1.06 | 105.41 M PEN | — | — | — | — | Finance | No rating |
| — | 20.00 PEN | −2.44% | 2.35 K | 4.27 | 16.86 B PEN | 11.07 | 1.81 PEN | −8.67% | 10.51% | Finance | No rating | |
| — | 107.01 USD | +0.02% | 19 | 0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | Miscellaneous | No rating | |
| — | 6.750 PEN | +2.90% | 9.9 K | 0.25 | 84.97 B PEN | 12.05 | 0.56 PEN | +20.15% | 6.40% | Finance | No rating | |
| — | 116.89 PEN | +0.02% | 55 | 0.02 | — | — | — | — | — | Miscellaneous | No rating | |
| — | 2.020 PEN | +1.00% | 24.34 K | 3.07 | 13.6 B PEN | 7.84 | 0.26 PEN | +23.65% | 4.84% | Finance | Neutral | |
| — | 1.360 PEN | −1.45% | 8.98 K | 0.11 | 3.1 B PEN | 6.54 | 0.21 PEN | +11.77% | 1.41% | Finance | No rating |