Industrial Machinery
Austrian companies supplying industrial equipment
Engineering factory automation systems, precision tools, and heavy manufacturing components defines the industrial machinery industry. Capital expenditure trends and industrial production data heavily impact corporate valuations, drawing frequent speculative trading. Currently, ANDRITZ AG shows the highest trading volume, and MAX Automation SE leads in daily price growth. The table below aggregates comprehensive fundamental and technical metrics.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 261.1 B EUR | 301.90 EUR | +1.48% | 4 | 0.50 | 29.99 | 10.07 EUR | +37.00% | 0.54% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 246.36 B EUR | 183.80 EUR | +2.26% | 127 | 1.31 | 30.98 | 5.93 EUR | +53.40% | 0.50% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 210.12 B EUR | 264.05 EUR | −2.76% | 84 | 1.25 | 26.09 | 10.12 EUR | −18.65% | 1.94% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 102.23 B EUR | 819.4 EUR | −0.07% | 0 | — | 32.85 | 24.94 EUR | +8.32% | 0.83% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 80.03 B EUR | 360.2 EUR | −0.50% | 0 | 0.00 | 28.81 | 12.50 EUR | +12.89% | 1.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 75.82 B EUR | 122.60 EUR | −0.37% | 50 | — | 29.68 | 4.13 EUR | −4.81% | 1.14% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 64.58 B EUR | 195.98 EUR | −4.12% | 0 | 0.00 | 9.48 | 20.67 EUR | +27.73% | 3.43% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 40.56 B EUR | 47.71 EUR | −1.55% | 0 | — | — | −1.95 EUR | −191.88% | 1.72% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 35.38 B EUR | 323.5 EUR | −1.37% | 0 | 0.00 | 31.10 | 10.40 EUR | +6.00% | 1.99% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 34.38 B EUR | 124.45 EUR | +2.77% | 0 | — | 24.56 | 5.07 EUR | −10.98% | 1.70% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 33.26 B EUR | 654.6 EUR | −2.73% | 0 | — | 32.21 | 20.32 EUR | +27.66% | 0.48% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 28.79 B EUR | 74.20 EUR | −1.25% | 0 | 0.00 | 23.74 | 3.13 EUR | +172.12% | 0.10% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 25.19 B EUR | 183.55 EUR | −2.42% | 0 | 0.00 | 24.20 | 7.58 EUR | −45.28% | 0.98% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 23.71 B EUR | 214.8 EUR | −5.21% | 0 | — | 25.54 | 8.41 EUR | +64.91% | 0.12% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 20.64 B EUR | 87.99 EUR | −1.87% | 0 | 0.00 | 22.01 | 4.00 EUR | +20.68% | 1.67% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 17.64 B EUR | 572.0 EUR | +1.24% | 14 | 0.27 | 76.38 | 7.49 EUR | −5.99% | 1.30% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 12.27 B EUR | 144.95 EUR | −2.72% | 0 | 0.00 | 40.13 | 3.61 EUR | +98.63% | 1.04% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 11.3 B EUR | 69.10 EUR | −2.06% | 0 | 0.00 | 25.91 | 2.67 EUR | +10.56% | 1.86% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 10.1 B EUR | 817.0 EUR | −1.57% | 0 | 0.00 | 45.20 | 18.08 EUR | +21.67% | 1.33% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 8.15 B EUR | 81.8 EUR | −0.85% | 95.44 K | 1.05 | 16.75 | 4.88 EUR | +4.93% | 3.30% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 7.38 B EUR | 620.5 EUR | −5.91% | 0 | — | 26.53 | 23.39 EUR | +4.83% | 2.47% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 6.87 B EUR | 196.9 EUR | −3.48% | 0 | — | 20.47 | 9.62 EUR | +12.62% | 2.55% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 5.17 B EUR | 61.35 EUR | −4.51% | 3 | 7.50 | — | −1.77 EUR | −148.97% | 2.33% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 4.58 B EUR | 34.92 EUR | −1.27% | 0 | 0.00 | 12.36 | 2.82 EUR | +36.25% | 1.77% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 4.08 B EUR | 38.24 EUR | −1.29% | 0 | — | 19.12 | 2.00 EUR | −0.37% | 0.91% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 3.71 B EUR | 47.3 EUR | −0.21% | 0 | — | 21.47 | 2.20 EUR | +38.01% | 2.19% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 3.61 B EUR | 30.42 EUR | −2.78% | 0 | 0.00 | 42.62 | 0.71 EUR | −11.33% | 0.47% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 3.6 B EUR | 112.4 EUR | −3.27% | 93 | 5.14 | 12.15 | 9.25 EUR | +1.73% | 2.46% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 1.44 B EUR | 828 EUR | 0.00% | 0 | — | 11.06 | 74.86 EUR | +11.38% | 3.22% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 1.15 B EUR | 16.06 EUR | −3.83% | 0 | 0.00 | 5.18 | 3.10 EUR | — | 4.81% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 942.78 M EUR | 44.78 EUR | −7.67% | 100 | 23.26 | 31.00 | 1.44 EUR | −51.36% | 0.08% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 433.59 M EUR | 32.4 EUR | 0.00% | 0 | — | 16.77 | 1.93 EUR | −25.57% | 7.72% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 341.51 M EUR | 5.55 EUR | −0.36% | 0 | — | 13.80 | 0.40 EUR | — | 2.78% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 335.64 M EUR | 14.06 EUR | −5.00% | 0 | — | 1.64 | 8.59 EUR | — | 0.94% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 334.77 M EUR | 1.090 EUR | −1.36% | 0 | — | — | −0.02 EUR | −116.43% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 251.09 M EUR | 8.84 EUR | −12.91% | 1 | 0.01 | — | −0.94 EUR | −2,180.10% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 195.83 M EUR | 26.90 EUR | −5.78% | 0 | — | 16.63 | 1.62 EUR | +10.22% | 2.93% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 153.87 M EUR | 13.10 EUR | −0.76% | 0 | — | 13.05 | 1.00 EUR | −24.77% | 8.28% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 134.56 M EUR | 8.36 EUR | +0.12% | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 129.22 M EUR | 7.70 EUR | −2.78% | 0 | — | — | −1.09 EUR | +76.47% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 93.62 M EUR | 2.38 EUR | +5.78% | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy |