Apparel/Footwear
German companies making clothing and footwear
Designers and manufacturers produce clothing, sportswear, and footwear lines for wholesale distribution. Brand equity and raw textile pricing heavily dictate asset valuations and industry liquidity. Currently, Under Armour, Inc. Class A shows the heaviest daily volume, whereas Ryohin Keikaku Co., Ltd. marks the highest daily price gainer. The table below organizes key fundamental and technical metrics for active screening.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204.95 B EUR | 408.30 EUR | −1.74% | 553 | 0.58 | 18.61 | 21.95 EUR | −0.26% | 3.12% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 143.62 B EUR | 1,349.5 EUR | −1.93% | 12 | 0.44 | 31.39 | 43.00 EUR | +0.76% | 1.31% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 53.56 B EUR | 34.545 EUR | −0.83% | 3.94 K | 0.98 | 19.24 | 1.80 EUR | +7.51% | 4.05% | Consumer non-durables | Neutral | |
| 30.43 B EUR | 172.75 EUR | −2.37% | 1.16 K | 0.49 | 18.48 | 9.35 EUR | +36.95% | 1.59% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 21.85 B EUR | 338.0 EUR | −1.57% | 200 | 50.00 | 24.34 | 13.89 EUR | +30.60% | 0.93% | Consumer non-durables | Strong buy | |
| 21.36 B EUR | 192.15 EUR | +1.45% | 0 | — | 20.88 | 9.20 EUR | +20.75% | 1.57% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 18.33 B EUR | 27.3 EUR | −4.88% | 73 | 6.76 | 28.35 | 0.96 EUR | +55.91% | 0.74% | Consumer non-durables | Strong buy | |
| 14.75 B EUR | 26.735 EUR | +6.75% | 0 | — | 34.50 | 0.77 EUR | +38.98% | 0.79% | Consumer non-durables | Strong buy | |
| 12.7 B EUR | 44.91 EUR | −4.61% | 0 | 0.00 | 19.13 | 2.35 EUR | +3.85% | 2.99% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 11.56 B EUR | 98.6 EUR | −2.38% | 0 | 0.00 | 9.31 | 10.59 EUR | −17.24% | 0.00% | Consumer non-durables | Neutral | |
| 11.33 B EUR | 32.89 EUR | −2.92% | 0 | 0.00 | 25.18 | 1.31 EUR | +237.02% | 0.00% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 10.59 B EUR | 77.82 EUR | −0.28% | 0 | 0.00 | 11.68 | 6.66 EUR | +15.93% | 0.00% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 7.34 B EUR | 17.820 EUR | −2.14% | 0 | 0.00 | 21.98 | 0.81 EUR | +320.28% | 1.72% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 6.51 B EUR | 136.0 EUR | −0.37% | 40 | 3.70 | 11.50 | 11.82 EUR | +352.36% | 0.00% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 4.3 B EUR | 18.2 EUR | +1.11% | 0 | — | 17.45 | 1.04 EUR | −2.59% | 2.33% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 4 B EUR | 82.00 EUR | −4.43% | 0 | 0.00 | — | −3.21 EUR | −141.14% | 0.15% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 3.99 B EUR | 69.22 EUR | −1.34% | 0 | 0.00 | 16.51 | 4.19 EUR | +10.09% | 2.59% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 3.96 B EUR | 26.61 EUR | +0.49% | 605 | 0.73 | — | −2.96 EUR | −53.97% | 2.26% | Consumer non-durables | Neutral | |
| 3.23 B EUR | 61.0 EUR | −2.40% | 0 | — | 15.14 | 4.03 EUR | +42.18% | 1.69% | Consumer non-durables | Neutral | |
| 2.6 B EUR | 38.23 EUR | −0.65% | 100 | 0.28 | 12.13 | 3.15 EUR | −1.35% | 0.10% | Consumer non-durables | Neutral | |
| 2.17 B EUR | 4.94 EUR | −2.18% | 7.14 K | 19.70 | — | −1.01 EUR | −618.24% | 0.00% | Consumer non-durables | Neutral | |
| 1.91 B EUR | 23.8 EUR | −7.75% | 0 | 0.00 | 17.32 | 1.37 EUR | +19.46% | 1.58% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 1.72 B EUR | 19.2 EUR | −1.03% | 0 | — | 17.01 | 1.13 EUR | +28.47% | 1.70% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 1.24 B EUR | 9.070 EUR | −2.21% | 1 K | — | 16.67 | 0.54 EUR | −6.06% | 3.18% | Consumer non-durables | Buy | |
| 1.08 B EUR | 20.6 EUR | −5.50% | 0 | — | 184.81 | 0.11 EUR | −94.34% | 2.70% | Consumer non-durables | Sell | |
| 657.16 M EUR | 1.310 EUR | +0.77% | 0 | 0.00 | 8.63 | 0.15 EUR | +1.72% | 1.06% | Consumer non-durables | Strong buy | |
| 117.33 M EUR | 15.3 EUR | −0.65% | 0 | — | 11.53 | 1.33 EUR | −4.66% | 3.71% | Consumer non-durables | No rating | |
| 5.13 M EUR | 0.730 EUR | 0.00% | 0 | — | 4.11 | 0.18 EUR | — | 0.00% | Consumer non-durables | No rating |