Chemicals: Specialty
Swiss companies in specialty chemicals
Highly formulated compounds such as polymers, adhesives, and performance coatings are synthesized by specialty chemical corporations. Traders follow these stocks because raw material price swings and shifting end-market demand create notable volatility. At present, Clariant AG represents the highest volume leader, and Albemarle Corporation records the largest intraday price growth. The table below provides essential fundamental and technical metrics.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 196.91 B CHF | 421.299 CHF | −2.98% | 2 | 0.14 | 33.48 | 12.58 CHF | +5.79% | 1.20% | Process industries | Buy | |
| 109.52 B CHF | 159.06 CHF | 0.00% | 618 | 0.59 | 31.01 | 5.13 CHF | +1.88% | 1.80% | Process industries | Buy | |
| 109.52 B CHF | 174.559 CHF | +5.55% | 100 | 0.47 | 34.03 | 5.13 CHF | +1.88% | 1.80% | Process industries | Buy | |
| 72.22 B CHF | 248.285 CHF | −2.10% | 50 | 1.45 | 40.36 | 6.15 CHF | +11.08% | 0.93% | Process industries | Buy | |
| 58.04 B CHF | 249.686 CHF | +4.77% | 12 | 0.60 | — | −0.17 CHF | −103.15% | 2.26% | Process industries | Buy | |
| 44.48 B CHF | 47.830 CHF | 0.00% | 80 | 0.01 | 7.61 | 6.29 CHF | +2,098.71% | 4.14% | Process industries | Buy | |
| 44.48 B CHF | 49.702 CHF | −3.07% | 39 | 0.10 | 7.91 | 6.29 CHF | +2,098.71% | 4.14% | Process industries | Buy | |
| 19.94 B CHF | 845.300 CHF | −1.98% | 9 | 0.30 | 41.68 | 20.28 CHF | +2.71% | 2.16% | Process industries | Neutral | |
| 19.94 B CHF | 848.5 CHF | −1.28% | 14.45 K | 0.86 | 41.84 | 20.28 CHF | +2.71% | 2.16% | Process industries | Neutral | |
DR | 13.07 B CHF | 49.165 CHF | −10.10% | 500 | 1.11 | 12.55 | 3.92 CHF | +195.05% | 2.73% | Process industries | Buy |
| 12.29 B CHF | 86.068 CHF | +3.48% | 150 | 1.21 | 52.43 | 1.64 CHF | −51.57% | 1.30% | Process industries | Buy | |
| 9.16 B CHF | 81.570 CHF | +6.14% | 35 | 1.09 | — | −0.03 CHF | +99.60% | 1.71% | Process industries | Buy | |
| 9.16 B CHF | 92.46 USD | −6.43% | 50 | 0.15 | — | −0.03 CHF | +99.61% | 1.71% | Process industries | Buy | |
| 3.9 B CHF | 278.5 CHF | −0.18% | 4.59 K | 1.62 | 37.16 | 7.50 CHF | −1.89% | 0.00% | Process industries | Neutral | |
| 3.9 B CHF | 282.925 CHF | +0.39% | 16 | 1.02 | 37.75 | 7.50 CHF | −1.89% | 0.00% | Process industries | Neutral | |
| 3.43 B CHF | 10.681 CHF | −2.63% | 10 | 0.02 | — | −0.09 CHF | −127.74% | 4.03% | Process industries | Buy | |
| 3.43 B CHF | 10.70 CHF | −0.47% | 1.03 M | 1.36 | — | −0.09 CHF | −127.74% | 4.03% | Process industries | Buy | |
| 2.33 B CHF | 21.693 CHF | −7.20% | 35 | 0.11 | 70.79 | 0.31 CHF | −77.53% | 7.01% | Process industries | Sell | |
| 2.13 B CHF | 11.930 CHF | −0.53% | 1 K | 2.00 | 2.18 | 5.48 CHF | — | 0.54% | Process industries | Neutral | |
| 2.07 B CHF | 13.817 CHF | −3.75% | 220 | — | 18.24 | 0.76 CHF | −42.66% | 4.81% | Process industries | Neutral | |
| 237.73 M CHF | 51.951 CHF | +2.78% | 12 | 0.06 | 14.38 | 3.61 CHF | — | 0.00% | Process industries | Buy | |
| 237.73 M CHF | 53.0 CHF | +3.52% | 17.97 K | 0.86 | 14.67 | 3.61 CHF | — | 0.00% | Process industries | Buy |