Electrical Products
Swiss companies supplying electrical products
Providing the power distribution components, wiring systems, and industrial lighting equipment necessary for infrastructure defines this market. Traders scan this space because grid modernization trends and construction starts serve as key operational drivers. Ongoing transactional flow reveals ABB Ltd. as the trading volume leader, with Nordex SE logging the largest daily price surge. The table below provides key technical and fundamental values.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 180.18 B CHF | 658.879 CHF | −0.48% | 5 | 0.31 | 20.68 | 31.86 CHF | +548.13% | 0.24% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 180.18 B CHF | 749.7 CHF | −5.39% | 5 | — | 23.53 | 31.86 CHF | +548.13% | 0.24% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 180.18 B CHF | 891.7 USD | 0.00% | 267 | — | 23.40 | 31.86 CHF | +517.57% | 0.24% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 145.28 B CHF | 40.243 CHF | +5.33% | 200 | 0.47 | 17.33 | 2.32 CHF | +45.96% | 1.09% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 126.63 B CHF | 66.935 CHF | +0.36% | 1.21 K | 0.88 | 30.54 | 2.19 CHF | +6.60% | 1.33% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 126.63 B CHF | 66.98 CHF | −0.77% | 5.3 M | 1.59 | 30.56 | 2.19 CHF | +6.60% | 1.33% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 126.63 B CHF | 66.96 CHF | +0.33% | 79.62 K | 0.73 | 30.55 | 2.19 CHF | +6.60% | 1.33% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 125.32 B CHF | 221.40 CHF | 0.00% | 300 | 0.90 | 28.94 | 7.65 CHF | +8.25% | 1.81% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 125.32 B CHF | 208.418 CHF | −3.35% | 25 | 0.38 | 27.24 | 7.65 CHF | +8.25% | 1.81% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 112.12 B CHF | 275.237 CHF | −15.20% | 17 | 0.57 | 32.91 | 8.36 CHF | +5.02% | 1.23% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 92.18 B CHF | 106.753 CHF | +2.57% | 325 | 0.90 | 37.29 | 2.86 CHF | +183.46% | 0.59% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 92.18 B CHF | 117.28 CHF | 0.00% | 119 | 0.32 | 40.97 | 2.86 CHF | +183.46% | 0.59% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 78.74 B CHF | 7.768 CHF | +0.23% | 1.1 K | 0.97 | 18.49 | 0.42 CHF | −11.48% | 0.57% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 46.47 B CHF | 498.487 CHF | −12.92% | 471 | 15.49 | — | −65.82 CHF | −5,624.12% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 40.29 B CHF | 357.053 CHF | −7.20% | 3 | — | 41.40 | 8.62 CHF | +27.54% | 1.24% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 24.73 B CHF | 24.999 CHF | −0.98% | 35 | 0.67 | 24.69 | 1.01 CHF | +43.94% | 0.36% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 8.88 B CHF | 36.853 CHF | +6.12% | 70 | 0.41 | 24.46 | 1.51 CHF | +531.84% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 7.16 B CHF | 37.079 CHF | +1.26% | 360 | — | 43.51 | 0.85 CHF | −75.42% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 3.41 B CHF | 20.998 CHF | −23.23% | 150 | 0.27 | 36.98 | 0.57 CHF | −50.68% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 3.41 B CHF | 34.190 USD | 0.00% | 500 | — | 50.34 | 0.57 CHF | −53.00% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 1.8 B CHF | 4.467 CHF | −6.06% | 5 | 0.02 | — | −1.84 CHF | −94.90% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 1.04 B CHF | 20.983 CHF | −12.90% | 142 | — | 8.57 | 2.45 CHF | +681.01% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 476.54 M CHF | 5.638 CHF | −2.89% | 1.35 K | 1.54 | — | — | — | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 476.54 M CHF | 5.70 CHF | +2.52% | 315.14 K | 1.22 | — | — | — | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 453.53 M CHF | 1.223 CHF | +4.09% | 424 | 0.43 | — | −0.20 CHF | +74.59% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral |