Industrial Machinery
Swiss companies supplying industrial equipment
Engineering factory automation systems, precision tools, and heavy manufacturing components defines the industrial machinery industry. Capital expenditure trends and industrial production data heavily impact corporate valuations, drawing frequent speculative trading. Currently, Georg Fischer AG shows the highest trading volume, and Bystronic AG leads in daily price growth. The table below aggregates comprehensive fundamental and technical metrics.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 239.62 B CHF | 333.615 CHF | +3.96% | 5 | 0.29 | 35.61 | 9.37 CHF | +37.02% | 0.54% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 239.62 B CHF | 328.50 USD | 0.00% | 571 | 0.99 | 28.33 | 9.37 CHF | +38.27% | 0.54% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 226.09 B CHF | 165.084 CHF | −14.33% | 63 | 4.57 | 29.39 | 5.62 CHF | +55.42% | 0.50% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 226.09 B CHF | 230.75 USD | 0.00% | 3.75 K | — | 34.33 | 5.62 CHF | +48.09% | 0.50% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 192.83 B CHF | 239.55 CHF | 0.00% | 90 | 0.80 | 25.64 | 9.34 CHF | −19.65% | 1.94% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 192.83 B CHF | 243.911 CHF | −1.72% | 29 | 0.09 | 26.11 | 9.34 CHF | −19.65% | 1.94% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 59.27 B CHF | 182.821 CHF | +5.21% | 6 | 0.30 | 9.34 | 19.57 CHF | +29.41% | 3.43% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 32.47 B CHF | 300.014 CHF | −0.53% | 128 | 1.02 | 31.24 | 9.60 CHF | +4.70% | 1.99% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 32.47 B CHF | 298.0 CHF | −0.83% | 41.13 K | 1.12 | 31.03 | 9.60 CHF | +4.70% | 1.99% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 30.53 B CHF | 575.681 CHF | −0.90% | 18 | 2.61 | 29.92 | 19.24 CHF | +29.35% | 0.48% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 18.94 B CHF | 75.043 CHF | +1.83% | 13 | 0.39 | 19.82 | 3.79 CHF | +22.27% | 1.67% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 16.19 B CHF | 526.664 CHF | +2.23% | 129 | 1.87 | 76.17 | 6.91 CHF | −7.14% | 1.30% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 16.19 B CHF | 516.6 CHF | −0.88% | 119.55 K | 1.29 | 74.72 | 6.91 CHF | −7.14% | 1.30% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 11.26 B CHF | 146.352 CHF | −0.39% | 40 | 0.61 | 42.78 | 3.42 CHF | +101.25% | 1.04% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 10.37 B CHF | 50.35 CHF | 0.00% | 1.57 K | 0.63 | 20.45 | 2.46 CHF | +9.21% | 1.86% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 9.4 B CHF | 51.441 CHF | +17.45% | 265 | 7.03 | 16.36 | 3.15 CHF | +0.19% | 1.50% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 9.27 B CHF | 727.0 CHF | −0.82% | 26.36 K | 1.30 | 43.56 | 16.69 CHF | +20.18% | 1.33% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 9.27 B CHF | 761.307 CHF | −1.50% | 16 | 1.86 | 45.62 | 16.69 CHF | +20.18% | 1.33% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 6.3 B CHF | 178.6 CHF | −3.46% | 36.11 K | 0.86 | 20.11 | 8.88 CHF | +11.24% | 2.55% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 6.3 B CHF | 183.141 CHF | −1.09% | 55 | 1.19 | 20.62 | 8.88 CHF | +11.24% | 2.55% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 4.74 B CHF | 56.587 CHF | −1.62% | 299 | 2.16 | — | −1.64 CHF | −148.37% | 2.33% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 4.74 B CHF | 56.20 CHF | −1.92% | 212.11 K | 1.33 | — | −1.64 CHF | −148.37% | 2.33% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 4.21 B CHF | 31.804 CHF | +1.57% | 760 | 4.40 | 11.89 | 2.67 CHF | +38.04% | 1.77% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 3.81 B CHF | 6.845 CHF | +0.93% | 100 | 0.19 | — | −0.14 CHF | +45.71% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 3.36 B CHF | 18.202 CHF | +13.42% | 521 | 5.07 | — | −0.76 CHF | −137.30% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 3.34 B CHF | 9.510 CHF | +4.46% | 300 | — | — | — | — | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 3.31 B CHF | 40.42 CHF | 0.00% | 16.16 K | 78.91 | 59.81 | 0.68 CHF | −10.16% | 0.47% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 3.31 B CHF | 27.616 CHF | +5.41% | 460 | 1.63 | 40.86 | 0.68 CHF | −10.16% | 0.47% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 1.77 B CHF | 500.932 CHF | −0.70% | 20 | 0.93 | 16.19 | 30.94 CHF | −10.66% | 3.45% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 1.77 B CHF | 498 CHF | −0.99% | 6.62 K | 0.72 | 16.09 | 30.94 CHF | −10.66% | 3.45% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 1.71 B CHF | 56.9 CHF | −1.04% | 104.27 K | 0.84 | 25.12 | 2.27 CHF | — | 2.03% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 1.71 B CHF | 59.179 CHF | −2.35% | 315 | 1.37 | 26.13 | 2.27 CHF | — | 2.03% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 1.23 B CHF | 1,435.180 CHF | −1.13% | 5 | 0.46 | 22.04 | 65.11 CHF | −9.57% | 2.14% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 1.23 B CHF | 1,458 CHF | −0.95% | 1.11 K | 0.85 | 22.39 | 65.11 CHF | −9.57% | 2.14% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 865.23 M CHF | 40.751 CHF | −14.19% | 277 | 0.78 | 30.56 | 1.33 CHF | −51.95% | 0.08% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 486.81 M CHF | 331.0 CHF | −0.90% | 473 | 0.35 | — | −3.90 CHF | −194.74% | 4.41% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 486.81 M CHF | 344.075 CHF | −4.84% | 7 | 0.38 | — | −3.90 CHF | −194.74% | 4.41% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 404.51 M CHF | 435 CHF | −3.55% | 238 | 1.29 | 14.07 | 30.93 CHF | −1.70% | 4.43% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 370.71 M CHF | 73.6 CHF | +4.55% | 7.21 K | 0.91 | — | −1.83 CHF | +9.28% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 315.21 M CHF | 0.167 CHF | −1.76% | 13.5 K | 0.41 | — | −0.06 CHF | −205.69% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Sell | |
| 315.17 M CHF | 144.6 CHF | −1.77% | 1.48 K | 0.45 | — | −20.05 CHF | +30.59% | 2.62% | Producer manufacturing | Sell | |
| 315.17 M CHF | 164.225 CHF | +18.22% | 15 | 0.51 | — | −20.05 CHF | +30.59% | 2.62% | Producer manufacturing | Sell | |
| 307.28 M CHF | 2.225 CHF | −1.11% | 128.72 K | 0.33 | — | −1.15 CHF | −288.93% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Sell | |
| 307.28 M CHF | 2.281 CHF | +0.97% | 590 | 0.24 | — | −1.15 CHF | −288.93% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Sell | |
| 307.23 M CHF | 1.028 CHF | −16.15% | 200 | 0.04 | — | −0.02 CHF | −116.23% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 307.23 M CHF | 0.9870 CHF | −29.50% | 3 K | 0.80 | — | −0.02 CHF | −116.23% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 247.26 M CHF | 15.395 CHF | −0.05% | 252 | 1.29 | 9.15 | 1.68 CHF | −11.13% | 3.97% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 247.26 M CHF | 15.60 CHF | +1.96% | 2.65 K | 0.43 | 9.27 | 1.68 CHF | −11.13% | 3.97% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 230.44 M CHF | 8.196 CHF | −39.59% | 100 | 0.41 | — | −0.89 CHF | −2,210.14% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 192.98 M CHF | 34.2 CHF | −0.29% | 47 | 0.04 | 12.92 | 2.65 CHF | — | 2.82% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 92.82 M CHF | 10.45 CHF | −1.42% | 1.59 K | 0.79 | 17.88 | 0.58 CHF | −44.78% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 21.65 M CHF | 19.6 CHF | −4.85% | 5 | 0.06 | 62.40 | 0.31 CHF | — | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | No rating |