Motor Vehicles
Swiss companies manufacturing motor vehicles
Producing passenger cars and commercial trucks forms the core of the motor vehicles industry. Asset prices fluctuate significantly based on interest rates, raw material costs, and global supply chains. Ongoing market activity shows Tesla, Inc. as the volume leader and Renault SA as the top 24-hour riser. Below, a dedicated table delivers relevant fundamental and technical metrics.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 T CHF | 306.35 CHF | −2.17% | 44 | 2.63 | 403.13 | 0.76 CHF | −36.25% | 0.00% | Consumer durables | Buy | |
| 1.24 T CHF | 295.398 CHF | +3.45% | 114 | 1.11 | 388.72 | 0.76 CHF | −36.25% | 0.00% | Consumer durables | Buy | |
| 1.24 T CHF | 376.45 USD | 0.00% | 3.95 K | 5.78 | 414.09 | 0.76 CHF | −39.26% | 0.00% | Consumer durables | Buy | |
| 77.16 B CHF | 336.411 CHF | −3.02% | 3 | 0.24 | 37.31 | 9.02 CHF | +7.68% | 0.94% | Consumer durables | Buy | |
| 63.73 B CHF | 72.476 CHF | +3.92% | 28 | 5.09 | 19.87 | 3.65 CHF | −7.97% | 0.75% | Consumer durables | Buy | |
| 41.36 B CHF | 10.501 CHF | +3.59% | 14 | 0.17 | — | −1.53 CHF | −264.95% | 4.74% | Consumer durables | Buy | |
| 37.4 B CHF | 38.270 CHF | 0.00% | 1 K | 0.78 | 7.20 | 5.32 CHF | −12.17% | 8.27% | Consumer durables | Buy | |
| 37.4 B CHF | 38.216 CHF | −2.42% | 1 K | 1.03 | 7.19 | 5.32 CHF | −12.17% | 8.27% | Consumer durables | Buy | |
| 33.88 B CHF | 53.953 CHF | −3.41% | 8 | 0.04 | 5.63 | 9.59 CHF | +10.47% | 7.22% | Consumer durables | Neutral | |
| 33.88 B CHF | 55.80 CHF | +7.27% | 1 | 0.00 | 5.82 | 9.59 CHF | +10.47% | 7.22% | Consumer durables | Neutral | |
| 32.68 B CHF | 63.055 CHF | −3.50% | 50 | 0.44 | 31.02 | 2.03 CHF | −83.62% | 7.33% | Consumer durables | Buy | |
| 28.69 B CHF | 36.377 CHF | −1.82% | 34 | 1.21 | 11.78 | 3.09 CHF | +7.58% | 4.65% | Consumer durables | Buy | |
| 16.77 B CHF | 10.944 CHF | +0.96% | 10 | 0.09 | — | −1.88 CHF | +24.07% | 0.00% | Consumer durables | Buy | |
| 15.67 B CHF | 1.497 CHF | −0.99% | 2 K | 0.53 | 7.67 | 0.20 CHF | +7.90% | 3.60% | Consumer durables | Strong buy | |
| 14.35 B CHF | 3.580 CHF | −1.65% | 1.97 K | 8.58 | — | — | — | 0.00% | Consumer durables | Neutral | |
| 7.61 B CHF | 25.942 CHF | +8.11% | 1 K | 13.37 | 8.57 | 3.03 CHF | — | 7.68% | Consumer durables | Buy | |
DR | 7.6 B CHF | 8.288 CHF | +7.37% | 143 | 0.59 | — | −0.38 CHF | +22.79% | 0.00% | Consumer durables | Buy |
DR | 6.15 B CHF | 2.725 CHF | +3.69% | 3 K | 4.77 | — | −0.22 CHF | +82.40% | 0.00% | Consumer durables | Buy |
| 2.94 B CHF | 28.007 CHF | −0.85% | 111 | 3.14 | — | −0.91 CHF | −127.61% | 2.15% | Consumer durables | Neutral | |
| 1.09 B CHF | 2.505 CHF | +1.62% | 100 | 0.87 | — | −11.06 CHF | −20.90% | 0.00% | Consumer durables | Neutral | |
DR | 635.67 M CHF | 3.389 CHF | +4.41% | 4 | 0.01 | — | −15.31 CHF | +49.67% | 0.00% | Consumer durables | Strong sell |