Real Estate Development
Swiss companies developing real estate
Real estate developers manage the entire lifecycle of commercial, industrial, and residential property construction. Credit market liquidity and municipal zoning shifts serve as the main drivers of price action here. Currently, Swiss Prime Site AG registers the highest trading volume, and Vonovia SE marks the strongest 24-hour performance. Below, a dedicated table outlines key fundamental and technical metrics.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.15 B CHF | 15.481 CHF | −1.55% | 300 | 0.37 | 8.40 | 1.84 CHF | −40.86% | 7.40% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 13.15 B CHF | 15.510 CHF | +4.80% | 504 | 0.08 | 8.41 | 1.84 CHF | −40.86% | 7.40% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 10.72 B CHF | 132.3 CHF | −0.53% | 105.12 K | 0.77 | 26.04 | 5.08 CHF | +10.77% | 2.62% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 10.72 B CHF | 131.635 CHF | −0.95% | 5 | 0.02 | 25.91 | 5.08 CHF | +10.77% | 2.62% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 7.13 B CHF | 155.4 CHF | −0.38% | 68.81 K | 0.77 | 15.82 | 9.83 CHF | +9.13% | 2.54% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 7.13 B CHF | 155.085 CHF | −0.38% | 78 | 0.62 | 15.78 | 9.83 CHF | +9.13% | 2.54% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 3.18 B CHF | 192.8 CHF | −0.21% | 18 K | 0.96 | 15.30 | 12.60 CHF | −20.28% | 3.62% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 3.18 B CHF | 192.328 CHF | −1.10% | 1 | 0.01 | 15.26 | 12.60 CHF | −20.28% | 3.62% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 2.6 B CHF | 341.359 CHF | −0.07% | 60 | 0.60 | 12.09 | 28.23 CHF | +20.92% | 2.94% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 2.6 B CHF | 347.5 CHF | −0.29% | 8.75 K | 1.05 | 12.31 | 28.23 CHF | +20.92% | 2.94% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 1.86 B CHF | 145.0 CHF | 0.00% | 1.4 K | 0.67 | 13.27 | 10.92 CHF | −24.09% | 2.05% | Finance | Buy | |
| 1.49 B CHF | 156.0 CHF | −0.38% | 4.32 K | 1.39 | 13.78 | 11.32 CHF | −56.64% | 3.82% | Finance | Buy | |
| 1.35 B CHF | 132.8 CHF | −0.45% | 4.97 K | 1.10 | 8.64 | 15.37 CHF | +85.72% | 2.76% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 1.14 B CHF | 23.1 CHF | −0.86% | 5.64 K | 0.44 | 110.10 | 0.21 CHF | −92.23% | 1.84% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 1.14 B CHF | 23.015 CHF | +0.11% | 276 | 0.36 | 109.70 | 0.21 CHF | −92.23% | 1.84% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 1.13 B CHF | 2,190 CHF | −0.45% | 125 | 0.80 | 17.42 | 125.72 CHF | −32.16% | 2.21% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 879.75 M CHF | 424.510 CHF | −1.74% | 96 | — | 11.33 | 37.45 CHF | +39.64% | 2.35% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 879.75 M CHF | 424 CHF | −0.24% | 250 | 0.65 | 11.32 | 37.45 CHF | +39.64% | 2.35% | Finance | Neutral | |
| IINFRACInfracore SA | 817.22 M CHF | 52.9 CHF | −0.94% | 2.92 K | 0.46 | — | — | — | — | Finance | Buy |
| 604.83 M CHF | 1,955 CHF | 0.00% | 4 | 0.03 | 14.13 | 138.34 CHF | +22.76% | 3.68% | Finance | Sell | |
| 582.81 M CHF | 17.191 CHF | +1.78% | 60 | 0.10 | 13.88 | 1.24 CHF | −20.98% | 3.52% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 582.81 M CHF | 17.10 CHF | +0.59% | 11.56 K | 0.82 | 13.81 | 1.24 CHF | −20.98% | 3.52% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 419.37 M CHF | 9.31 CHF | −0.11% | 1.08 K | 0.98 | 10.63 | 0.88 CHF | +99.02% | 5.25% | Finance | No rating | |
| 384.46 M CHF | 37.8 CHF | +0.27% | 3.52 K | 1.07 | 11.10 | 3.40 CHF | +15.10% | 3.84% | Finance | Neutral | |
| 348.6 M CHF | 103.5 CHF | 0.00% | 731 | 1.60 | 8.13 | 12.73 CHF | +38.54% | 3.51% | Finance | Buy | |
| 264.25 M CHF | 4.565 CHF | −2.04% | 12.84 K | 0.67 | — | −0.62 CHF | +87.04% | 0.00% | Finance | Strong buy | |
| 165.12 M CHF | 51.2 CHF | −1.92% | 680 | 1.71 | 22.57 | 2.27 CHF | −13.40% | 4.52% | Finance | No rating | |
| 115.44 M CHF | 11.10 CHF | −1.77% | 1.27 K | 1.30 | — | −3.05 CHF | −368.33% | 0.00% | Finance | No rating | |
| 161.8 K CHF | 0.04 CHF | −95.79% | 2.07 K | 5.93 | 0.33 | 0.12 CHF | — | 0.00% | Finance | No rating |