Trucks/Construction/Farm Machinery
Swiss companies manufacturing trucks and heavy machinery
Heavy-duty transport vehicles, earthmovers, and agricultural equipment are built by firms operating in this category. Global infrastructure spend, commodity prices, and fleet replacement cycles serve as major catalysts for rapid price action. Right now, Accelleron Industries AG is the most heavily traded stock, while DEUTZ AG logs the largest 24-hour price gain. The table provided below covers key technical and fundamental parameters.
Symbol | Mkt cap | Price | Chg % | Vol | Rel vol | P/E | EPS dil TTM | EPS dil growth TTM YoY | Div yield % TTM | Sector | Analyst rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 222.17 B CHF | 468.050 CHF | +3.76% | 12 | 0.89 | 21.96 | 21.31 CHF | +37.29% | 1.06% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 222.17 B CHF | 520.0 CHF | −21.98% | 2 | 0.21 | 24.40 | 21.31 CHF | +37.29% | 1.06% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 222.17 B CHF | 977.6 USD | 0.00% | 150 | 0.17 | 38.35 | 21.31 CHF | +30.82% | 1.06% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 149.09 B CHF | 551.824 CHF | +1.70% | 1 | 0.22 | 37.97 | 14.53 CHF | −6.79% | 0.96% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 53 B CHF | 26.755 CHF | +2.77% | 2 | 0.01 | 16.74 | 1.60 CHF | +8.26% | 2.73% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 45.69 B CHF | 83.921 CHF | −1.78% | 45 | — | 19.17 | 4.38 CHF | +7.57% | 1.28% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 40.46 B CHF | 230.043 CHF | +1.45% | 1 | 0.33 | 34.22 | 6.72 CHF | +22.66% | 0.40% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy | |
| 6.05 B CHF | 63.45 CHF | +0.24% | 184.73 K | 0.68 | 28.17 | 2.25 CHF | +25.15% | 2.33% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 6.05 B CHF | 63.45 CHF | +0.87% | 4 K | 0.99 | 28.17 | 2.25 CHF | +25.15% | 2.33% | Producer manufacturing | No rating | |
| 6.05 B CHF | 63.182 CHF | +0.88% | 236 | 1.08 | 28.05 | 2.25 CHF | +25.15% | 2.33% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 5.02 B CHF | 78.806 CHF | −3.60% | 33 | 0.14 | 67.06 | 1.18 CHF | −16.50% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Buy | |
| 4.73 B CHF | 10.268 CHF | −4.63% | 200 | 0.41 | 18.48 | 0.56 CHF | +90.77% | 0.00% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 3.22 B CHF | 327.0 CHF | −1.06% | 14.91 K | 1.02 | 18.03 | 18.14 CHF | −17.81% | 3.35% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 3.22 B CHF | 327.664 CHF | −0.93% | 3 | 0.06 | 18.06 | 18.14 CHF | −17.81% | 3.35% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 3.2 B CHF | 31.38 CHF | −1.75% | 116.14 K | 0.71 | 29.79 | 1.05 CHF | +234.02% | 1.56% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 3.2 B CHF | 31.217 CHF | −2.72% | 550 | 2.24 | 29.63 | 1.05 CHF | +234.02% | 1.56% | Producer manufacturing | Neutral | |
| 1.49 B CHF | 9.469 CHF | +5.06% | 1.5 K | 4.18 | 19.72 | 0.48 CHF | +199.55% | 1.86% | Producer manufacturing | Strong buy |